Koalatopolous in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = Poblacht Cheilteach de líonra Koalatopolous (PCLK) | |Member station = Poblacht Cheilteach de líonra Koalatopolous (PCLK) | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 3 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 53|OSC 53]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 53|OSC 53]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 10th: [[OSC 55]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 15th SF: [[OSC 45]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|Monika Marija Paulauskaitė | |Monika Marija Paulauskaitė | ||
|"Light On" | |"Light On" | ||
|10 | |||
|95 | |||
|4 | |||
|77 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 56|56th]] | |||
|Madeline Juno | |||
|"Waldbrand" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 23:08, 5 February 2019
| Koalatopolous | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Poblacht Cheilteach de líonra Koalatopolous (PCLK) |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 3 |
| First appearance | OSC 53 |
| Best result | 10th: OSC 55 |
| Worst result | 15th SF: OSC 45 |
The Celtic Republic of Koalatopolous made their debut in the 53rd edition of Outernatia Song Contest held in Arody, Auspikitan.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Jury qualifier
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Heathers | "November" | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 48 | ||
| Kasey Musgraves | "Merry Go 'Round" | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 45 | ||
| Monika Marija Paulauskaitė | "Light On" | 10 | 95 | 4 | 77 | |
| Madeline Juno | "Waldbrand" | |||||