Koalatopolous in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = Poblacht Cheilteach de líonra Koalatopolous (PCLK) | |Member station = Poblacht Cheilteach de líonra Koalatopolous (PCLK) | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 5 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 53|OSC 53]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 53|OSC 53]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|Madeline Juno | |Madeline Juno | ||
|"Waldbrand" | |"Waldbrand" | ||
|23 | |||
|55 | |||
|9 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Pönö}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 57|57th]] | |||
|Follow the Flow | |||
|"Maradok távol" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 16:11, 6 March 2019
| Koalatopolous | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Poblacht Cheilteach de líonra Koalatopolous (PCLK) |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 5 |
| First appearance | OSC 53 |
| Best result | 10th: OSC 55 |
| Worst result | 15th SF: OSC 45 |
The Celtic Republic of Koalatopolous made their debut in the 53rd edition of Outernatia Song Contest held in Arody, Auspikitan.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Jury qualifier
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Heathers | "November" | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 48 | ||
| Kasey Musgraves | "Merry Go 'Round" | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 45 | ||
| Monika Marija Paulauskaitė | "Light On" | 10 | 95 | 4 | 77 | |
| Madeline Juno | "Waldbrand" | 23 | 55 | 9 | 49 | |
| Follow the Flow | "Maradok távol" | |||||