Edoriada in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} Elena Paparizou & Anastasios Rammos | |{{flagicon|Greece}} Elena Paparizou & Anastasios Rammos | ||
|An Me Deis Na Klaio | |An Me Deis Na Klaio | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}}{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 58|58th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} Elena Paparizou & Anastasios Rammos | |||
|An Me Deis Na Klaio | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
||- | |||
|{{flagicon|Levië}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 59|59th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Céline Dion | |||
|Ashes | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 16:05, 5 May 2019
| Edoriada | |
|---|---|
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 4 |
| First appearance | OSC 35 |
| Best result | 8th: OSC 57 |
| Worst result | 25th: OSC 35 |
Edoriada made their debut in the 35th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The songs are primarily selected via Etefest, a traditional Edoarian music festival.
Contestants
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gülbahar | 25 | 32 | No semi-finals | ||||||||||
| It's Complicated | 17 | 40 | 7 | 49 | |||||||||
| Did not participate between 37th and 38th editions | |||||||||||||
| Caught in the Middle | 10 | 84 | 5 | 62 | |||||||||
| Did not participate between 40th and 56th editions | |||||||||||||
| Rún | 8 | 103 | 7 | 58 | |||||||||
| An Me Deis Na Klaio | |||||||||||||
| An Me Deis Na Klaio | - | Ashes | |||||||||||
Participation History
|
|