Edoriada in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="6"|1 | ||
|{{flagu|Slovenia}} | |{{flagu|Slovenia}} | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]] | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]] | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|{{flagu|Greece}} | |{{flagu|Greece}} | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 58|58th]] | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 58|58th]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Canada}} | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 59|59th]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 113: | Line 116: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | | [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]] | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 59|59th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
Revision as of 16:06, 5 May 2019
| Edoriada | |
|---|---|
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 4 |
| First appearance | OSC 35 |
| Best result | 8th: OSC 57 |
| Worst result | 25th: OSC 35 |
Edoriada made their debut in the 35th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The songs are primarily selected via Etefest, a traditional Edoarian music festival.
Contestants
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gülbahar | 25 | 32 | No semi-finals | |||
| It's Complicated | 17 | 40 | 7 | 49 | ||
| Did not participate between 37th and 38th editions | ||||||
| Caught in the Middle | 10 | 84 | 5 | 62 | ||
| Did not participate between 40th and 56th editions | ||||||
| Rún | 8 | 103 | 7 | 58 | ||
| An Me Deis Na Klaio | ||||||
| Ashes | ||||||
Participation History
|
|