Solais X in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|TBD}} | |colspan="2" {{n/a|TBD}} | ||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|TBD}} | |colspan="2" {{n/a|TBD}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 66|66th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Julianne Hough | |||
| Transform | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|TBD}} | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|TBD}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:07, 4 December 2019
| United Islands of Solais X | |
|---|---|
| Member station | SXTV |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 7 |
| First appearance | OSC 56 |
| Best result | 3rd: OSC 56, OSC 59 |
| Worst result | 14th: OSC 60 (SF) |
Solais X made their debut in the 56th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Live Love Learn | 3 | 118 | 7 | 67 | ||
| X | 13 | 91 | 4 | 70 | ||
| Send Me a Card | 12 | 79 | 2 | 83 | ||
| Play My Drum | 3 | 122 | 6 | 66 | ||
| Barefoot Blue Jean Night | Did Not Qualify | 14 | 49 | |||
| I'll Stay | 4 | 116 | 1 | 70 | ||
| Be Your Friend | Did Not Qualify | 14 | 45 | |||
| Lakalaka | 19 | 60 | 7 | 61 | ||
| Que sera | ||||||
| Sun Daze | TBD | TBD | ||||
| Transform | TBD | TBD | ||||
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete