Solais X in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Satin Circus | |{{flagicon|Finland}} Satin Circus | ||
| Come Back | | Come Back | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 67|67th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Nicki Minaj | |||
| Starships | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|TBD}} | |colspan="2" {{n/a|TBD}} | ||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|TBD}} | |colspan="2" {{n/a|TBD}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:40, 16 February 2020
| United Islands of Solais X | |
|---|---|
| Member station | SXTV |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 7 |
| First appearance | OSC 56 |
| Best result | 3rd: OSC 56, OSC 59 |
| Worst result | 14th: OSC 60 (SF) |
Solais X made their debut in the 56th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Live Love Learn | 3 | 118 | 7 | 67 | ||
| X | 13 | 91 | 4 | 70 | ||
| Send Me a Card | 12 | 79 | 2 | 83 | ||
| Play My Drum | 3 | 122 | 6 | 66 | ||
| Barefoot Blue Jean Night | Did Not Qualify | 14 | 49 | |||
| I'll Stay | 4 | 116 | 1 | 70 | ||
| Be Your Friend | Did Not Qualify | 14 | 45 | |||
| Lakalaka | 19 | 60 | 7 | 61 | ||
| Que sera | 6 | 109 | 6 | 62 | ||
| Sun Daze | Did Not Qualify | 15 | 17 | |||
| Transform | Did Not Qualify | 15 | 27 | |||
| Come Back | ||||||
| Starships | TBD | TBD | ||||
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete