Jump to content

Outernatia Song Contest 79: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
ESCWaldo (talk | contribs)
Aurora (talk | contribs)
Line 49: Line 49:
|1||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Land of Jhe Freeh}}||style="text-align:left;"|Sheila E.||style="text-align:left;"|Lemon Cake||16||16
|1||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Land of Jhe Freeh}}||style="text-align:left;"|Sheila E.||style="text-align:left;"|Lemon Cake||16||16
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"
|2||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Lettuce}}||style="text-align:left;"|Danna Paola||style="text-align:left;"|Calla Tú||||
|2||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Lettuce}}||style="text-align:left;"|Danna Paola||style="text-align:left;"|Calla Tú||7||69
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"
|3||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Solais X}}||style="text-align:left;"|Gavin DeGraw||style="text-align:left;"|Best I Ever Had||||
|3||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Solais X}}||style="text-align:left;"|Gavin DeGraw||style="text-align:left;"|Best I Ever Had||3||75
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"
|4||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Dinokratys & Shrikidai}}||style="text-align:left;"|Hedda Mae||style="text-align:left;"|Madness||||
|4||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Dinokratys & Shrikidai}}||style="text-align:left;"|Hedda Mae||style="text-align:left;"|Madness||8||62
|-
|-
|5||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Gandhara}}||style="text-align:left;"|Diana Ankudinova||style="text-align:left;"|V nebo||14||38
|5||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Gandhara}}||style="text-align:left;"|Diana Ankudinova||style="text-align:left;"|V nebo||14||38
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"
|6||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Daulska}}||style="text-align:left;"|Dreamcatcher||style="text-align:left;"|Odd Eye||||
|6||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Daǔlska}}||style="text-align:left;"|Dreamcatcher||style="text-align:left;"|Odd Eye||5||71
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"
|7||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Alardon}}||style="text-align:left;"|Ginta||style="text-align:left;"|Mais oui mais non||||
|7||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Alardon}}||style="text-align:left;"|Ginta||style="text-align:left;"|Mais oui mais non||4||72
|-
|-
|8||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Unovah}}||style="text-align:left;"|David Guetta Feat. Kid Cudi||style="text-align:left;"|Memories||<del>17||<del>21
|8||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Unovah}}||style="text-align:left;"|David Guetta Feat. Kid Cudi||style="text-align:left;"|Memories||<del>17||<del>21
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"
|9||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Asankon}}||style="text-align:left;"|Rita Ora ft. Imanbek||style="text-align:left;"|Bang Bang||||
|9||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Asankon}}||style="text-align:left;"|Rita Ora ft. Imanbek||style="text-align:left;"|Bang Bang||2||76
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"
|10||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Folkloria}}||style="text-align:left;"|Hoàng Thùy Linh||style="text-align:left;"|Kẽo Cà Kẽo Kẹt||||
|10||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Folkloria}}||style="text-align:left;"|Hoàng Thùy Linh||style="text-align:left;"|Kẽo Cà Kẽo Kẹt||9||54
|-
|-
|11||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Thorway}}||style="text-align:left;"|Off Bloom||style="text-align:left;"|Boys Don't Make Me Cry||15||33
|11||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Thorway}}||style="text-align:left;"|Off Bloom||style="text-align:left;"|Boys Don't Make Me Cry||15||33
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:#EEDC82;"
|12||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Luzze}}||style="text-align:left;"|Lena Philipsson||style="text-align:left;"|Lära så länge man lever||||
|12||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Luzze}}||style="text-align:left;"|Lena Philipsson||style="text-align:left;"|Lära så länge man lever||10||53
|-
|-
|13||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Blomsterhaven}}||style="text-align:left;"|Ellen Krauss||style="text-align:left;"|No Talk||11||51
|13||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Blomsterhaven}}||style="text-align:left;"|Ellen Krauss||style="text-align:left;"|No Talk||11||51
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"
|14||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Grolskira}}||style="text-align:left;"|A. R. Rahman ft. The Pussycat Dolls||style="text-align:left;"|Jai Ho! (You Are My Destiny)||||
|14||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Grolskira}}||style="text-align:left;"|A. R. Rahman ft. The Pussycat Dolls||style="text-align:left;"|Jai Ho! (You Are My Destiny)||1||84
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"
|15||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Kaministiquia}}||style="text-align:left;"|HyunA||style="text-align:left;"|I'm Not cool||||
|15||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Kaministiquia}}||style="text-align:left;"|HyunA||style="text-align:left;"|I'm Not Cool||6||70
|-
|-
|16||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Pönö}}||style="text-align:left;"|Teflon Brothers||style="text-align:left;"|Maradona (kesä '86)||13||41
|16||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Pönö}}||style="text-align:left;"|Teflon Brothers||style="text-align:left;"|Maradona (kesä '86)||13||41
Line 95: Line 95:
|1||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Dagon-Azuria}}||style="text-align:left;"|Florin Cercel||style="text-align:left;"|Cana si Cana nai||15||21
|1||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Dagon-Azuria}}||style="text-align:left;"|Florin Cercel||style="text-align:left;"|Cana si Cana nai||15||21
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"
|2||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Halleloo}}||style="text-align:left;"|DJ Ella||style="text-align:left;"|Shine Like A Superstar||||
|2||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Halleloo}}||style="text-align:left;"|DJ Ella||style="text-align:left;"|Shine Like A Superstar||4||71
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:#EEDC82;"
|3||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Enot'ebia}}||style="text-align:left;"|DG812||style="text-align:left;"|Only You||11||34
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"
|3||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Enot'ebia}}||style="text-align:left;"|DG812||style="text-align:left;"|Only You||||
|4||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Oravania}}||style="text-align:left;"|Nothing But Thieves||style="text-align:left;"|Unperson||8||64
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"
|4||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Oravania}}||style="text-align:left;"|Nothing But Thieves||style="text-align:left;"|Unperson||||
|-
|-
|5||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Kosma}}||style="text-align:left;"|Andrea Berg||style="text-align:left;"|Du ahst mich tausendmal belogen||14||26
|5||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Kosma}}||style="text-align:left;"|Andrea Berg||style="text-align:left;"|Du ahst mich tausendmal belogen||14||26
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"
|6||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Kannel}}||style="text-align:left;"|ABREU||style="text-align:left;"|Sytyn||||
|6||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Kannel}}||style="text-align:left;"|ABREU||style="text-align:left;"|Sytyn||5||67
|-
|-
|7||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Polland}}||style="text-align:left;"|Zara||style="text-align:left;"|Ameli||<del>16||<del>40
|7||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Polland}}||style="text-align:left;"|Zara||style="text-align:left;"|Ameli||<del>16||<del>40
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"
|8||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Kharó}}||style="text-align:left;"|(G)I-DLE||style="text-align:left;"|HWAA||||
|8||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Kharó}}||style="text-align:left;"|(G)I-DLE||style="text-align:left;"|HWAA||7||67
|-
|-
|9||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Nickymania}}||style="text-align:left;"|K3||style="text-align:left;"|Dans van de farao||10||38
|9||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Nickymania}}||style="text-align:left;"|K3||style="text-align:left;"|Dans van de farao||10||38
Line 115: Line 115:
|11||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Bartlett}}||style="text-align:left;"|Sponge Cola||style="text-align:left;"|Bitiw||13||28
|11||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Bartlett}}||style="text-align:left;"|Sponge Cola||style="text-align:left;"|Bitiw||13||28
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"
|12||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Tonallán}}||style="text-align:left;"|AWOLNATION ft. Alice Merton||style="text-align:left;"|The Best||||
|12||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Tonallán}}||style="text-align:left;"|AWOLNATION ft. Alice Merton||style="text-align:left;"|The Best||1||83
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"
|13||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Kimmystan}}||style="text-align:left;"|Olivia Rodrigo||style="text-align:left;"|drivers license||||
|13||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Kimmystan}}||style="text-align:left;"|Olivia Rodrigo||style="text-align:left;"|drivers license||4||71
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"
|14||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Solentoya}}||style="text-align:left;"|Kim-Lian & Linda Bengtzing||style="text-align:left;"|Not That Kinda Girl||||
|14||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Solentoya}}||style="text-align:left;"|Kim-Lian & Linda Bengtzing||style="text-align:left;"|Not That Kinda Girl||2||80
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"
|15||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Darkria}}||style="text-align:left;"|Eleni Foureira||style="text-align:left;"|Dokimase Me||||
|15||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Darkria}}||style="text-align:left;"|Eleni Foureira||style="text-align:left;"|Dokimase Me||9||52
|-
|-
|16||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Levië}}||style="text-align:left;"|Izïa||style="text-align:left;"|Trop vite||12||29
|16||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Levië}}||style="text-align:left;"|Izïa||style="text-align:left;"|Trop vite||12||29
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"
|17||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Marium}}||style="text-align:left;"|Chayanne||style="text-align:left;"|Torero||||
|17||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Mărium}}||style="text-align:left;"|Chayanne||style="text-align:left;"|Torero||6||67
|}
|}


Line 138: Line 138:
! Points
! Points
|-
|-
|1||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Mărium}}||style="text-align:left;"|Chayanne||style="text-align:left;"|Torero||19||75
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:gold;"
|2||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Grolskira}}||style="text-align:left;"|A. R. Rahman ft. The Pussycat Dolls||style="text-align:left;"|Jai Ho! (You Are My Destiny)||1||132
|-
|3||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Enot'ebia}}||style="text-align:left;"|DG812||style="text-align:left;"|Only You||21||45
|-
|4||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Kharó}}||style="text-align:left;"|(G)I-DLE||style="text-align:left;"|HWAA||6||99
|-
|5||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Oravania}}||style="text-align:left;"|Nothing But Thieves||style="text-align:left;"|Unperson||18||78
|-
|6||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Solentoya}}||style="text-align:left;"|Kim-Lian & Linda Bengtzing||style="text-align:left;"|Not That Kinda Girl||10||87
|-
|7||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Solais X}}||style="text-align:left;"|Gavin DeGraw||style="text-align:left;"|Best I Ever Had||7||98
|-
|8||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Lettuce}}||style="text-align:left;"|Danna Paola||style="text-align:left;"|Calla Tú||13||81
|-
|9||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Luzze}}||style="text-align:left;"|Lena Philipsson||style="text-align:left;"|Lära så länge man lever||11||83
|-
|10||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Halleloo}}||style="text-align:left;"|DJ Ella||style="text-align:left;"|Shine Like A Superstar||16||79
|-
|11||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Kannel}}||style="text-align:left;"|ABREU||style="text-align:left;"|Sytyn||5||99
|-
|12||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Dinokratys & Shrikidai}}||style="text-align:left;"|Hedda Mae||style="text-align:left;"|Madness||14||81
|-
|13||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Darkria}}||style="text-align:left;"|Eleni Foureira||style="text-align:left;"|Dokimase Me||9||89
|-
|14||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Asankon}}||style="text-align:left;"|Rita Ora ft. Imanbek||style="text-align:left;"|Bang Bang||8||94
|-
|15||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Tonallán}}||style="text-align:left;"|AWOLNATION ft. Alice Merton||style="text-align:left;"|The Best||4||106
|-
|16||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Folkloria}}||style="text-align:left;"|Hoàng Thùy Linh||style="text-align:left;"|Kẽo Cà Kẽo Kẹt||15||81
|-
|17||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Alardon}}||style="text-align:left;"|Ginta||style="text-align:left;"|Mais oui mais non||17||78
|-
|18||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Daǔlska}}||style="text-align:left;"|Dreamcatcher||style="text-align:left;"|Odd Eye||12||82
|-
|19||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Kaministiquia}}||style="text-align:left;"|HyunA||style="text-align:left;"|I'm Not Cool||2||116
|-
|20||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Kimmystan}}||style="text-align:left;"|Olivia Rodrigo||style="text-align:left;"|drivers license||3||115
|}
|}



Revision as of 13:38, 30 March 2021

Outernatia Song Contest 79
Flame of Unity
Host
Host city DPR Jindalea Sanggumdang, DPR Jindalea
Mărium Marimea, Mărium
Host broadcaster DPR Jindalea Sanggumdang Central Broadcasting Station (SCBS)
Mărium ERIS
Participants
Number of entries 34
Debuting   Celestia
Returning   Darkria
 Land of Jhe Freeh
 Tonallán
Withdrawing   Ladoga
 Pinnipedia
 Saónas Fe Pier
Vote
Voting system Each country awards 12, 10, 8–1 points to their 10 favourite songs.
Outernatia Song Contest
◄78 80►

The Outernatia Song Contest 79 is the 80th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. It takes place in Sanggumdang, DPR Jindalea, following DPR Jindalea's victory at the 77th edition in Aurorin, Grolskira with the song "Er Kyrgyz", performed by Arrlena.

Organization

The semifinal took place at the Sanggumdang Indoor Arena in Sanggumdang, DPR Jindalea.

The final took place at the Pavillion of Exotic Cultures in Marimea, Mărium and was hosted by Ālaclam Xili, the curator of the Pavillion.


Participants

Semifinal 1

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Land of Jhe Freeh Sheila E. Lemon Cake 16 16
2  Lettuce Danna Paola Calla Tú 7 69
3  Solais X Gavin DeGraw Best I Ever Had 3 75
4  Dinokratys & Shrikidai Hedda Mae Madness 8 62
5  Gandhara Diana Ankudinova V nebo 14 38
6  Daǔlska Dreamcatcher Odd Eye 5 71
7  Alardon Ginta Mais oui mais non 4 72
8  Unovah David Guetta Feat. Kid Cudi Memories 17 21
9  Asankon Rita Ora ft. Imanbek Bang Bang 2 76
10  Folkloria Hoàng Thùy Linh Kẽo Cà Kẽo Kẹt 9 54
11  Thorway Off Bloom Boys Don't Make Me Cry 15 33
12  Luzze Lena Philipsson Lära så länge man lever 10 53
13  Blomsterhaven Ellen Krauss No Talk 11 51
14  Grolskira A. R. Rahman ft. The Pussycat Dolls Jai Ho! (You Are My Destiny) 1 84
15  Kaministiquia HyunA I'm Not Cool 6 70
16  Pönö Teflon Brothers Maradona (kesä '86) 13 41
17  Koalatopolous Aidana Medenova Mazalama 12 42

Semifinal 2

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Dagon-Azuria Florin Cercel Cana si Cana nai 15 21
2  Halleloo DJ Ella Shine Like A Superstar 4 71
3  Enot'ebia DG812 Only You 11 34
4  Oravania Nothing But Thieves Unperson 8 64
5  Kosma Andrea Berg Du ahst mich tausendmal belogen 14 26
6  Kannel ABREU Sytyn 5 67
7  Polland Zara Ameli 16 40
8  Kharó (G)I-DLE HWAA 7 67
9  Nickymania K3 Dans van de farao 10 38
10  Celestia Narrow Head Uncover 17 32
11  Bartlett Sponge Cola Bitiw 13 28
12  Tonallán AWOLNATION ft. Alice Merton The Best 1 83
13  Kimmystan Olivia Rodrigo drivers license 4 71
14  Solentoya Kim-Lian & Linda Bengtzing Not That Kinda Girl 2 80
15  Darkria Eleni Foureira Dokimase Me 9 52
16  Levië Izïa Trop vite 12 29
17  Mărium Chayanne Torero 6 67

Final

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Mărium Chayanne Torero 19 75
2  Grolskira A. R. Rahman ft. The Pussycat Dolls Jai Ho! (You Are My Destiny) 1 132
3  Enot'ebia DG812 Only You 21 45
4  Kharó (G)I-DLE HWAA 6 99
5  Oravania Nothing But Thieves Unperson 18 78
6  Solentoya Kim-Lian & Linda Bengtzing Not That Kinda Girl 10 87
7  Solais X Gavin DeGraw Best I Ever Had 7 98
8  Lettuce Danna Paola Calla Tú 13 81
9  Luzze Lena Philipsson Lära så länge man lever 11 83
10  Halleloo DJ Ella Shine Like A Superstar 16 79
11  Kannel ABREU Sytyn 5 99
12  Dinokratys & Shrikidai Hedda Mae Madness 14 81
13  Darkria Eleni Foureira Dokimase Me 9 89
14  Asankon Rita Ora ft. Imanbek Bang Bang 8 94
15  Tonallán AWOLNATION ft. Alice Merton The Best 4 106
16  Folkloria Hoàng Thùy Linh Kẽo Cà Kẽo Kẹt 15 81
17  Alardon Ginta Mais oui mais non 17 78
18  Daǔlska Dreamcatcher Odd Eye 12 82
19  Kaministiquia HyunA I'm Not Cool 2 116
20  Kimmystan Olivia Rodrigo drivers license 3 115
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.