Bartlett in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|- bgcolor="gold" | |- bgcolor="gold" | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Asankon}} Asankon | ||
| | | 12 | ||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |- bgcolor="silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Hanzyuki}} Hanzyuki | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|- bgcolor="#CC9966" | |- bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} Kaministiquia | ||
| | | 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | |||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Spinachia}} Spinachia | ||
| 7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Gaulia}} Gaulia | ||
| | | 6 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 156: | Line 153: | ||
|- bgcolor="gold" | |- bgcolor="gold" | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Asankon}} Asankon | ||
| | | 24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |- bgcolor="silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Hanzyuki}} Hanzyuki | ||
| | | 22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- bgcolor="#CC9966" | |- bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} Kaministiquia | ||
| | | 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Spinachia}} Spinachia | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | 5 | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Gaulia}} Gaulia | ||
| 13 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 188: | Line 182: | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- bgcolor="gold" | |- bgcolor="gold" | ||
| 1 | |||
| {{flagicon|Asankon}} Asankon | | {{flagicon|Asankon}} Asankon | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |- bgcolor="silver" | ||
Line 211: | Line 202: | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | rowspan=2|5 | ||
| {{flagicon|Equatoria}} Equatoria | | {{flagicon|Equatoria}} Equatoria | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Oalia}} Oalia | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} | ||
<small>*Voting history | <small>*Voting history doesn't include Bartlett's International Jury vote in [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|OSC 36]] and the individual country votes from International Juries in semi-finals.</small> | ||
Revision as of 06:15, 20 August 2017
Bartlett | |
---|---|
Member station | Bartlett Broadcasting Corporation (BarBC) |
National selection events | BASIC
Internal selection
|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 1 |
First appearance | OSC 37 |
Best result | 6th: OSC 37 |
Worst result | 6th: OSC 37 |
Bartlett made their Outernatia Song Contest debut in the 37th edition with the song "New Rules", performed by Dua Lipa. The contest is broadcast in Bartlett by Bartlett Broadcasting Corporation (BarBC).
History
Bartlett officially joined the OSC on its 37th edition in Oalia. Prior to that, Bartlett voted as part of the International Jury in the 36th edition giving its first 12 points to the eventual winner Kaministiquia. For its debut in OSC 37, BarBC internally selected Dua Lipa with the song "New Rules". Qualifying 7th in the 2nd Semi-final, it ranked 6th in the Grand Final.
For its participation in OSC 38 held in Kaministiquia, BarBC organized a national final, Bartlett's Assembly of Songs for International Competitions ("BASIC"). In the first edition where three songs competed, international juries selected Leona Lewis and Avicii's "Collide".
Contestants
- Table key
Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37th | Dua Lipa | English | "New Rules" | 6 | 89 | 7 | 68 |
38th | Leona Lewis and Avicii | English | "Collide" |
Voting History
As of OSC 37, Bartlett's voting history is as follows:
*Voting history doesn't include Bartlett's International Jury vote in OSC 36 and the individual country votes from International Juries in semi-finals.