Celestiana in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(27 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Eurovision country | {{Infobox Eurovision country | ||
|Name = Celestiana | |Name = Celestiana | ||
|Flag = | |Flag = Celestiana new flag.png | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = Celestiani Television | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 8 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 50|OSC 50]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 50|OSC 50]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest 58|OSC 58]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 5th: [[OSC 54]] | ||
|ESC worst = 15th SF: [[OSC 52]] | |ESC worst = 15th SF: [[OSC 52]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[OSC 50| | |{{flagicon|Marium}} [[OSC 50|#50]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Rina Sawayama | |{{flagicon|Japan}} Rina Sawayama | ||
|Alterlife | |Alterlife | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
| | |05 | ||
|78 | |78 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[OSC 51| | |{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[OSC 51|#51]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Jamaica}} Sean Paul ft. {{flagicon|USA}} Alexis Jordan | |{{flagicon|Jamaica}} Sean Paul ft. {{flagicon|USA}} Alexis Jordan | ||
| | |Got 2 Love U | ||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Did not qualify}} | | colspan="2" {{N/A|Did not qualify}} | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|55 | |55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Daulska}} [[OSC 52| | |{{flagicon|Daulska}} [[OSC 52|#52]] | ||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Ciara | |{{flagicon|USA}} Ciara | ||
|I Bet | |I Bet | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[OSC 53| | |{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[OSC 53|#53]] | ||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Nashville String Machine | |{{flagicon|USA}} Nashville String Machine | ||
|Over The Horizon | |Over The Horizon | ||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Enot'ebia}} [[OSC 54| | |{{flagicon|Enot'ebia}} [[OSC 54|#54]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Morocco}}{{flagicon|Italy}} Bouchra | |{{flagicon|Morocco}}{{flagicon|Italy}} Bouchra | ||
|Blanc ou Noir | |Blanc ou Noir | ||
| | |05 | ||
| | |101 | ||
| | |09 | ||
| | |58 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[OSC 55| | |{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[OSC 55|#55]]<br>{{flagicon|Daulska}} [[OSC 55|#55]] | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} Ciara | ||
| | |Paint it, Black | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |66 | ||
| | |07 | ||
| | |63 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 56|#56]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} The Killers | |||
|Run For Cover | |||
|06 | |||
|115 | |||
|12 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Pono}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 57|#57]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Blanche | |||
|Moment | |||
|14 | |||
|88 | |||
|9 | |||
|57 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 58|#58]]<br>{{flagicon|Marium}} [[OSC 58|#58]] | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} M.I.A. | |||
|Paper Planes | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Did not qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|28 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Participation history == | |||
{{col-begin}} | |||
{{col-break}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Participations | |||
! Country | |||
! Editions | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan=1|5 | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} United States | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 51|51]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 52|52]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 53|53]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 55|55]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 56|56]] | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan=5|1 | |||
| {{flagicon|Japan}} Japan | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 50|50]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Jamaica}} Jamaica | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 51|51]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Morocco}} Morocco | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 54|54]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} Italy | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 54|54]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Belgium}} Belgium | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 57|57]] | |||
|} | |||
===See also=== | ===See also=== | ||
{{Outernatia Song Contest}} | {{Outernatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category: Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category: Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] |
Latest revision as of 20:47, 4 September 2019
Celestiana | |
---|---|
Member station | Celestiani Television |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 8 |
First appearance | OSC 50 |
Last appearance | OSC 58 |
Best result | 5th: OSC 54 |
Worst result | 15th SF: OSC 52 |
Celestiana made their debut in the 50th edition of Outernatia Song Contest held in Verfornia, Mărium.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#50 | Rina Sawayama | Alterlife | 10 | 100 | 05 | 78 |
#51 | Sean Paul ft. Alexis Jordan | Got 2 Love U | Did not qualify | 12 | 55 | |
#52 | Ciara | I Bet | Did not qualify | 15 | 27 | |
#53 | Nashville String Machine | Over The Horizon | Did not qualify | 15 | 31 | |
#54 | Bouchra | Blanc ou Noir | 05 | 101 | 09 | 58 |
#55 #55 |
Ciara | Paint it, Black | 17 | 66 | 07 | 63 |
#56 | The Killers | Run For Cover | 06 | 115 | 12 | 48 |
#57 | Blanche | Moment | 14 | 88 | 9 | 57 |
#58 #58 |
M.I.A. | Paper Planes | Did not qualify | 15 | 28 |