Celestiana in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Ciara | |{{flagicon|United States}} Ciara | ||
|Paint it, Black | |Paint it, Black | ||
|XX | |||
|XX | |||
|XX | |||
|XX | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 56|#56]] | |||
|{{flagicon|None}} TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|XX | |XX | ||
|XX | |XX |
Revision as of 14:00, 2 January 2019
Celestiana | |
---|---|
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 5 |
First appearance | OSC 50 |
Best result | 5th: OSC 54 |
Worst result | 15th SF: OSC 52 |
Celestiana made their debut in the 50th edition of Outernatia Song Contest held in Verfornia, Mărium.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#50 | Rina Sawayama | Alterlife | 10 | 100 | 05 | 78 |
#51 | Sean Paul ft. Alexis Jordan | Got 2 Love U | Did not qualify | 12 | 55 | |
#52 | Ciara | I Bet | Did not qualify | 15 | 27 | |
#53 | Nashville String Machine | Over The Horizon | Did not qualify | 15 | 31 | |
#54 | Bouchra | Blanc ou Noir | 05 | 101 | 09 | 58 |
#55 | Ciara | Paint it, Black | XX | XX | XX | XX |
#56 | TBA | TBA | XX | XX | XX | XX |