Celestiana in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 5 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 50|OSC 50]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 50|OSC 50]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 10th: [[OSC 50]] | |ESC best = 10th: [[OSC 50]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 15th SF: [[OSC 52]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Enot'ebia}} [[OSC 54|54th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Morocco}}{{flagu|Italy}} Bouchra | |||
|"Blanc ou Noir" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:10, 28 November 2018
Celestiana | |
---|---|
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 5 |
First appearance | OSC 50 |
Best result | 10th: OSC 50 |
Worst result | 15th SF: OSC 52 |
Celestiana made their debut in the 50th edition of Outernatia Song Contest held in Verfornia, Mărium.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Jury qualifier
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50th | Rina Sawayama | "Alterlife" | 10 | 100 | 5 | 78 |
51st | Sean Paul ft. Alexis Jordan | "Got 2 Love U" | Did not qualify | 12 | 55 | |
52nd | Ciara | "I Bet" | Did not qualify | 15 | 27 | |
53rd | Nashville String Machine | "Over The Horizon" | Did not qualify | 15 | 31 | |
54th | Italy Bouchra | "Blanc ou Noir" |