ISC Revisits ESC 1956: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Comparisons with the actual results== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Entry | |||
! Place in ESC | |||
! Place in ISC revisits... | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} "De vogels van Holland" ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| ≥2 ||style="text-align:center;"| 8 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} "Das alte Karusell" ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| ≥2 ||style="text-align:center;"| 7 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Belgium}} "Messieurs les noyés de la Seine" ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| ≥2 ||style="text-align:center;"| 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Germany}} "Im Wartesaal zum großen Glück" ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| ≥2 ||style="text-align:center;"| 9 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|France}} "Le temps perdu" ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| ≥2 ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 14 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Luxembourg}} "Ne crois pas" ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| ≥2 ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Italy}} "Aprite le finestre" ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| ≥2 ||style="text-align:center;"| 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} "Voorgoed voorbij" ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| ≥2 ||style="text-align:center;"| 12 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} "Refrain" ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 ||style="text-align:center;background:#cc9966;"| 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Belgium}} "Le plus beau jour de ma vie" ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| ≥2 ||style="text-align:center;"| 13 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Germany}} "So geht das jede Nacht" ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| ≥2 ||style="text-align:center;"| 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|France}} "Il est là" ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| ≥2 ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Luxembourg}} "Les amants de minuit" ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| ≥2 ||style="text-align:center;"| 11 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Italy}} "Amami se vuoi" ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| ≥2 ||style="text-align:center;"| 10 | |||
|} | |||
==Scoreboard== | ==Scoreboard== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;float:left;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;float:left;" |
Revision as of 13:41, 8 December 2018
ISC Revisits ESC 1956 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final | 18 October 2018 |
Host | |
Venue | Teatro Kursaal Lugano, Switzerland |
Presenter(s) | Lohengrin Filippello |
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 14 |
Debuting | Belgium France Germany Italy Luxembourg Netherlands Switzerland |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Winning song | Luxembourg "Ne crois pas" |
Results
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Netherlands | Jetty Paerl | "De vogels van Holland" | Dutch | 8 | 113 |
02 | Switzerland | Lys Assia | "Das alte Karussell" | German | 6 | 140 |
03 | Belgium | Fud Leclerc | "Messieurs les noyés de la Seine" | French | 7 | 123 |
04 | Germany | Walter Andreas Schwarz | "Im Wartesaal zum großen Glück" | German | 9 | 104 |
05 | France | Mathé Altéry | "Le temps perdu" | French | 14 | 51 |
06 | Luxembourg | Michèle Arnaud | "Ne crois pas" | French | 1 | 245 |
07 | Italy | Franca Raimondi | "Aprite le finestre" | Italian | 4 | 157 |
08 | Netherlands | Corry Brokken | "Voorgoed voorbij" | Dutch | 12 | 87 |
09 | Switzerland | Lys Assia | "Refrain" | French | 3 | 183 |
10 | Belgium | Mony Marc | "Le plus beau jour de ma vie" | French | 13 | 60 |
11 | Germany | Freddy Quinn | "So geht das jede Nacht" | German | 5 | 152 |
12 | France | Dany Dauberson | "Il est là" | French | 2 | 185 |
13 | Luxembourg | Michèle Arnaud | "Les amants de minuit" | French | 11 | 98 |
14 | Italy | Tonina Torrielli | "Amami se vuoi" | Italian | 10 | 100 |