Kharó in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|44 | |44 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Oalia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 67|67th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Armenia}} Sevak Amroyan | |||
|"Yarkhushta" | |||
|Armenian | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:52, 16 February 2020
Kharó | |
---|---|
Member station | KATV2 |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 12 |
First appearance | OSC 56 |
Best result | 2nd: OSC 56 |
Kharó made their debut in the 56th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56th | Delain | "Masters of Destiny" | English | 2 | 124 | 1 | 107 |
57th | Coldplay ft. Rihanna | "Princess of China" | English | 18 | 62 | 7 | 62 |
58th | Elina | "Wild Enough" | English | 5 | 96 | Host country | |
59th | Softengine | "All About You & I" | English | 8 | 94 | 3 | 83 |
60th | Kelly Rowland ft. The WAV.s | "Down For Whatever" | English | 14 | 76 | 9 | 59 |
61st | MEDIX | "Metro" | Hungarian | 6 | 107 | 12 | 48 |
62nd | Belinda | "En La Obscuridad" | Spanish | 15 | 64 | 1 | 96 |
63rd | 5 Seconds of Summer | "She Looks So Perfect" | English | 5 | 106 | 6 | 63 |
64th | Sebastian Ingrosso, John Martin ft. Tommy Trash | "Reload" | English | 13 | 87 | 9 | 49 |
65th | Demi Lovato | "Get Back" | English | 19 | 49 | 2 | 75 |
66th | Christina Aguilera | "Your Body" | English | 15 | 69 | 9 | 44 |
67th | Sevak Amroyan | "Yarkhushta" | Armenian |
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete