Luzze in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox Eurovision country |Name = Luzze |Flag = Flag of Luzze.png |Member station = |National selection event = Internal Selection |ESC apps = 2...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}}{{flagicon|Kazakhstan}}{{flagicon|USA}} Bodybangers ft. Victoria Kern, Nicco | |{{flagicon|Germany}}{{flagicon|Kazakhstan}}{{flagicon|USA}} Bodybangers ft. Victoria Kern, Nicco | ||
|"Europe" | |"Europe" | ||
|9 | |||
|94 | |||
|7 | |||
|62 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 63|63rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Seratones | |||
|"Power" | |||
|14 | |||
|80 | |||
|6 | |||
|62 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Polland}}{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 64|64th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Czech Republic}} Emma Smetana | |||
|"Over" | |||
|19 | |||
|69 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"| 11 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"| 50 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 65|65th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Die Katapult | |||
|"Bäckerei Digital" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 23:17, 12 December 2019
Luzze | |
---|---|
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 2 |
First appearance | OSC 61 |
Best result | 5th: OSC 61 |
Worst result | 5th: OSC 61 |
Luzze made their debut in the 61st edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Originalia, Oalia.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
61st | Nazar | "Anajan" | 5 | 111 | 3 | 68 |
62nd | Bodybangers ft. Victoria Kern, Nicco | "Europe" | 9 | 94 | 7 | 62 |
63rd | Seratones | "Power" | 14 | 80 | 6 | 62 |
64th | Emma Smetana | "Over" | 19 | 69 | 11 | 50 |
65th | Die Katapult | "Bäckerei Digital" |