Shoux Flad in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 12 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|OSC 33]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|OSC 33]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest 48|OSC 48]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 9th [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|OSC 39]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 47|OSC 47]] | ||
|ESC worst = 16 SF [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|OSC 33]] | |ESC worst = 16 SF [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|OSC 33]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[OSC 42|42nd]] | |{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[OSC 42|42nd]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} The Handsome Poets | ||
|"Dance (The War is Over)" | |"Dance (The War is Over)" | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|{{flagicon|UK}} The Cure | |{{flagicon|UK}} The Cure | ||
|"Friday I'm in Love" | |"Friday I'm in Love" | ||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|12 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[OSC 46|46th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}}{{flagicon|Sweden}} Caroline Liar | |||
|"I'm Not Over" | |||
|bgcolor=fe0000|23 | |bgcolor=fe0000|23 | ||
|bgcolor=fe0000|93 | |bgcolor=fe0000|93 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|71 | |71 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Unovah}} [[OSC 47|47th]] | |{{flagicon|Unovah}} [[OSC 47|47th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} The Cardigans | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} The Cardigans | ||
|"My Favourite Game" | |"My Favourite Game" | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |91 | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[OSC 48|48th]] | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[OSC 48|48th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Chef'Special | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Chef'Special | ||
|"Nicotine" | |"Nicotine" | ||
| | |colspan=2 {{dnq}} | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |35 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:33, 10 August 2018
Shoux Flad | |
---|---|
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 12 |
First appearance | OSC 33 |
Last appearance | OSC 48 |
Best result | 9th OSC 39, OSC 47 |
Worst result | 16 SF OSC 33 |
Shoux Flad made their debut in the 33rd edition of Outernatia Song Contest
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33rd | Submersed | "Price of Fame" | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 31 | ||
34th | American Hi-Fi | "Another Perfect Day" | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 40 | ||
Did not participate between the 35th and the 37th edition | |||||||
38th | Feeder | "Feeling a Moment" | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 42 | ||
39th | Daughtry | "Feels Like Tonight" | 9 | 88 | 6 | 74 | |
40th | Tom Odell | "Magnetized (Acoustic)" | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 40 | ||
41st | The Overslept | "Stolen Car" | 23 | 34 | 10 | 50 | |
42nd | The Handsome Poets | "Dance (The War is Over)" | 16 | 70 | 9 | 52 | |
43rd | Neon Trees | "Animal" | 12 | 78 | 9 | 55 | |
Did not participate in the 44th edition | |||||||
45th | The Cure | "Friday I'm in Love" | Failed to Qualify | 12 | 56 | ||
46th | Caroline Liar | "I'm Not Over" | 23 | 93 | 5 | 71 | |
47th | The Cardigans | "My Favourite Game" | 9 | 91 | 9 | 59 | |
48th | Chef'Special | "Nicotine" | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 35 |
Participation History
|
|