Difference between revisions of "Solais X in the Outernatia Song Contest"

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 27: Line 27:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 56|56th]]
 
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 56|56th]]
|{{flagicon|UK}} Sondr ft. {{flagicon|Sweden}} Peg Parnevik
+
|{{flagicon|UK}} Sondr feat. {{flagicon|Sweden}} Peg Parnevik
 
| Live Love Learn
 
| Live Love Learn
 
|bgcolor="#cc9966"| 3
 
|bgcolor="#cc9966"| 3
Line 91: Line 91:
 
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Justice Crew
 
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Justice Crew
 
| Que sera
 
| Que sera
|  
+
| 6
|  
+
| 109
|  
+
| 6
|  
+
| 62
 
|-
 
|-
 
|{{flagicon|EdvinOla}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 65|65th]]
 
|{{flagicon|EdvinOla}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 65|65th]]
Line 101: Line 101:
 
|colspan="2" {{n/a|TBD}}
 
|colspan="2" {{n/a|TBD}}
 
|colspan="2" {{n/a|TBD}}
 
|colspan="2" {{n/a|TBD}}
 +
|-
 +
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 66|66th]]
 +
|{{flagicon|USA}} Julianne Hough
 +
| Transform
 +
|colspan="2" {{n/a|TBD}}
 +
|colspan="2" {{n/a|TBD}}
 +
|-
 
|}
 
|}
  

Latest revision as of 16:10, 4 December 2019

United Islands of Solais X
Flag
Member station SXTV
Participation summary
Appearances 7
First appearance OSC 56
Best result 3rd: OSC 56, OSC 59
Worst result 14th: OSC 60 (SF)

Solais X made their debut in the 56th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.

Contestants[edit]

Edition Artist Title Place Points Semi Points
Mărium 56th United Kingdom Sondr feat. Sweden Peg Parnevik Live Love Learn 3 118 7 67
Pönö 57th United States Poppy X 13 91 4 70
KharóMărium 58th Sweden Kevin Walker Send Me a Card 12 79 2 83
Levië 59th Norway Sandra Lyng Play My Drum 3 122 6 66
Lahna 60th United States Jake Owen Barefoot Blue Jean Night Did Not Qualify 14 49
Oalia 61st United States Isabela Moner I'll Stay 4 116 1 70
Mărium 62nd Sweden Vigiland feat. Alexander Tidebrink Be Your Friend Did Not Qualify 14 45
Mărium 63rd TokelauTuvaluNew ZealandSamoaCook Islands Te Vaka Lakalaka 19 60 7 61
PollandDaǔlska 64th Australia Justice Crew Que sera 6 109 6 62
EdvinOla 65th United States Florida Georgia Line Sun Daze TBD TBD
Kosma 66th United States Julianne Hough Transform TBD TBD

  Winner   Second place   Third place   Last place   Disqualified   Jury qualifier   Did not compete

See also[edit]