Edoriada in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (34 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = New flag of Edoriada.png | |Flag = New flag of Edoriada.png | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = Etefest | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 12 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|OSC 35]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|OSC 35]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 3rd: [[Outernatia Song Contest 116|OSC 116]] | ||
|ESC worst = 25th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|OSC 35]] | |ESC worst = 25th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|OSC 35]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|{{flagicon|France}} Skáld | |{{flagicon|France}} Skáld | ||
|Rún | |Rún | ||
|8 | |||
|103 | |||
|7 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}}{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 58|58th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} Elena Paparizou & Anastasios Rammos | |||
|An Me Deis Na Klaio | |||
|18 | |||
|64 | |||
|11 | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Levië}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 59|59th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Céline Dion | |||
|Ashes | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Disqualification}} | |||
|16 (6) | |||
|64 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="7" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 60|60th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 70|70th]] editions}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 71|71st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Céline Dion | |||
|Change My Mind | |||
|14 | |||
|64 | |||
|7 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="7" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 72|72nd]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 114|114th]] editions}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daulska}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 115|115th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Slovenia}} Raiven | |||
|Habanera | |||
|14 | |||
|59 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Mensa}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 116|116th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} Tamta | |||
|Pandora | |||
|3 | |||
|83 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 117|117th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Slovenia}} Masayah | |||
|Ni Panike | |||
|7 | |||
|73 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daulska}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 118|118th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Slovenia}} Leopold I. | |||
|Kinderšpil | |||
|24 | |||
|26 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daulska}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 119|119th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Slovenia}} Maja Keuc | |||
|Labirint | |||
|11 | |||
|59 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 120|120th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Anastacia | |||
|I'm Outta Love | |||
|11 | |||
|66 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lettuce}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 121|121st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} Melisses | |||
|30-40 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 69: | Line 145: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:95%" | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size:95%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Participations | !Participations | ||
!Country | !Country | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="1"|5 | ||
|{{flagu|Slovenia}} | |{{flagu|Slovenia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |rowspan="2"|2 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Canada}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Greece}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|1 | |||
|{{flagu|France}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|United States}} | |{{flagu|United States}} | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Turkey}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 90: | Line 170: | ||
! Language | ! Language | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 59|59th]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| [[Wikipedia: | | [[Wikipedia:Greek_language|Greek]] | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 58|58th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Line 100: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| [[Wikipedia: | | [[Wikipedia:Old_Norse|Old Norse]] | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 57|57th]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} | ||
Revision as of 09:09, 2 July 2024
| Edoriada | |
|---|---|
| National selection events | Etefest |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 12 |
| First appearance | OSC 35 |
| Best result | 3rd: OSC 116 |
| Worst result | 25th: OSC 35 |
Edoriada made their debut in the 35th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The songs are primarily selected via Etefest, a traditional Edoarian music festival.
Contestants
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gülbahar | 25 | 32 | No semi-finals | |||
| It's Complicated | 17 | 40 | 7 | 49 | ||
| Did not participate between 37th and 38th editions | ||||||
| Caught in the Middle | 10 | 84 | 5 | 62 | ||
| Did not participate between 40th and 56th editions | ||||||
| Rún | 8 | 103 | 7 | 58 | ||
| An Me Deis Na Klaio | 18 | 64 | 11 | 51 | ||
| Ashes | Disqualification | 16 (6) | 64 | |||
| Did not participate between 60th and 70th editions | ||||||
| Change My Mind | 14 | 64 | 7 | 68 | ||
| Did not participate between 72nd and 114th editions | ||||||
| Habanera | 14 | 59 | No semi-finals | |||
| Pandora | 3 | 83 | No semi-finals | |||
| Ni Panike | 7 | 73 | No semi-finals | |||
| Kinderšpil | 24 | 26 | No semi-finals | |||
| Labirint | 11 | 59 | No semi-finals | |||
| I'm Outta Love | 11 | 66 | No semi-finals | |||
| 30-40 | No semi-finals | |||||
Participation History
|
|