Dagon-Azuria in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
m →Entries |
No edit summary |
||
| (44 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = DATV | |Member station = DATV | ||
|National selection event = Internal selection | |National selection event = Internal selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 17 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 42|OSC 42]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 42|OSC 42]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest 58|OSC 58]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 4th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 51|OSC 51]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 18th SF: [[Outernatia Song Contest 52|OSC 52]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Dagon-Azuria''' made their debut in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 42| | '''Dagon-Azuria''' made their debut in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 42|42nd edition]] of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]] in Wyverncliff, Alteus. | ||
== Entries == | == Entries == | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Title | ! Title | ||
! Language | |||
! Place | ! Place | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
| Line 37: | Line 38: | ||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} Cyanna Mercury | |{{flagicon|Greece}} Cyanna Mercury | ||
| "Lilith" | | "Lilith" | ||
| English | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| 17 | |17 | ||
| 21 | |21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 43|43rd]] | |{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 43|43rd]] | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} MAX ft. gnash | |{{flagicon|United States}} MAX ft. gnash | ||
| "Lights Down Low" | | "Lights Down Low" | ||
| | | English | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |66 | ||
| | |5 | ||
|74 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 44|44th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} Rácz Gergő | |||
| "Harc És Vágy" | |||
| Hungarian | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="7" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|12 | |||
|54 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Iraq}} Dashni Morad | |||
| "Love Wins" | |||
| English | |||
|13 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 46|46th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}}{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Sabrina Carpenter & Jonas Blue | |||
| "Alien" | |||
| English | |||
|15 | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Unovah}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 47|47th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Lykke Li | |||
| "Deep End" | |||
| English | |||
|style="background:#FF0000; color:white;" |<del>17</del> | |||
|style="background:#FF0000; color:white;" |<del>56</del> | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[OSC 48|48th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Safiya | |||
|"One Blood (Qui Coule Dans Mes Veines)" | |||
|French, English | |||
|12 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[OSC 49|49th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}}{{flagicon|Romania}} Yasiris ft. Ilinca | |||
|"Hasta Mañana (MMM)" | |||
|Spanish, English | |||
|15 | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[OSC 50|50th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Seinabo Sey | |||
|"Hard Time" | |||
|English | |||
|15 | |||
|46 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[OSC 51|51st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Ancient Bards | |||
|"In My Arms" | |||
|English | |||
|4 | |||
|142 | |||
|5 | |||
|67 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[OSC 52|52nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Macklemore ft. Skylar Grey | |||
|"Glorious" | |||
|English | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|style="background:#FF0000; color:white;" |<del>18</del> | |||
|style="background:#FF0000; color:white;" |<del>38</del> | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[OSC 53|53rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Uzbekistan}} Sogdiana | |||
|"Ya Vybirayu Tebya" | |||
|Russian | |||
|10 | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Enot'ebia}} [[OSC 54|54th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Calum Scott | |||
|"No Matter What" | |||
|English | |||
|6 | |||
|101 | |||
|style="background:#cc9966;"|3 | |||
|style="background:#cc9966;"|84 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}}{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[OSC 55|55th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Marco Mengoni | |||
|"Invencible" | |||
|Italian | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[OSC 56|56th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} JoJo ft. Remy Ma | |||
|"FAB" | |||
|English | |||
|24 | |||
|50 | |||
|8 | |||
|57 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Pönö}} [[OSC 57|57th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Bruno Major | |||
|"Places We Won't Walk" | |||
|English | |||
|10 | |||
|100 | |||
|9 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}}{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[OSC 58|58th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Slovakia}} Jana Kirschner | |||
|"Dunaj" | |||
|Slovak | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|11 | |||
|43 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==See also== | |||
{{Outernatia Song Contest}} | {{Outernatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category: Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
Latest revision as of 20:45, 4 September 2019
| Dagon-Azuria | |
|---|---|
| Member station | DATV |
| National selection events | Internal selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 17 |
| First appearance | OSC 42 |
| Last appearance | OSC 58 |
| Best result | 4th: OSC 51 |
| Worst result | 18th SF: OSC 52 |
Dagon-Azuria made their debut in the 42nd edition of the Outernatia Song Contest in Wyverncliff, Alteus.
Entries
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Lilith" | English | Failed to qualify | 17 | 21 | |||
| "Lights Down Low" | English | 14 | 66 | 5 | 74 | ||
| "Harc És Vágy" | Hungarian | Failed to qualify | 12 | 54 | |||
| "Love Wins" | English | 13 | 45 | ||||
| "Alien" | English | 15 | 28 | ||||
| "Deep End" | English | ||||||
| "One Blood (Qui Coule Dans Mes Veines)" | French, English | 12 | 59 | ||||
| "Hasta Mañana (MMM)" | Spanish, English | 15 | 34 | ||||
| "Hard Time" | English | 15 | 46 | ||||
| "In My Arms" | English | 4 | 142 | 5 | 67 | ||
| "Glorious" | English | Failed to qualify | |||||
| "Ya Vybirayu Tebya" | Russian | 10 | 55 | ||||
| "No Matter What" | English | 6 | 101 | 3 | 84 | ||
| "Invencible" | Italian | Failed to qualify | 13 | 33 | |||
| "FAB" | English | 24 | 50 | 8 | 57 | ||
| "Places We Won't Walk" | English | 10 | 100 | 9 | 58 | ||
| "Dunaj" | Slovak | Failed to qualify | 11 | 43 | |||