ISC Revisits ESC 1990: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox song contest |name = ISC Revisits ESC |year = 1990 |theme = |logo = 250px |fina..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|year = 1990 | |year = 1990 | ||
|theme = | |theme = | ||
|logo = [[File: | |logo = [[File:1990.png|250px]] | ||
|final = | |final = 23 November 2018 | ||
|semi = | |semi = | ||
|presenters = [[Wikipedia:Helga Vlahović Brnobić|Helga Vlahović Brnobić]]<br/>[[Wikipedia:Oliver Mlakar|Oliver Mlakar]] | |presenters = [[Wikipedia:Helga Vlahović Brnobić|Helga Vlahović Brnobić]]<br/>[[Wikipedia:Oliver Mlakar|Oliver Mlakar]] | ||
|host = {{flagu|Territrius}} | |host = {{flagu|Territrius}} | ||
|winner = | |winner = {{flagu|Yugoslavia}}<br/>"Hajde da ludujemo" | ||
|venue = [[Wikipedia:Vatroslav Lisinski Concert Hall|Vatroslav Lisinski Concert Hall]]<br/>[[Wikipedia:Zagreb|Zagreb]], [[Wikipedia:Socialist Republic of Croatia|SR Croatia]], [[Wikipedia:Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia|Yugoslavia]] | |venue = [[Wikipedia:Vatroslav Lisinski Concert Hall|Vatroslav Lisinski Concert Hall]]<br/>[[Wikipedia:Zagreb|Zagreb]], [[Wikipedia:Socialist Republic of Croatia|SR Croatia]], [[Wikipedia:Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia|Yugoslavia]] | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Bandido (song)|Bandido]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Bandido (song)|Bandido]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Spanish language|Spanish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Spanish language|Spanish]] | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | 257 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02 | | 02 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Horis Skopo|Horis skopo]]" <small>({{transl|el|Χωρίς σκοπό}})</small> | | "[[Wikipedia:Horis Skopo|Horis skopo]]" <small>({{transl|el|Χωρίς σκοπό}})</small> | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Greek language|Greek]] | | [[Wikipedia:Greek language|Greek]] | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| | | 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03 | | 03 | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Macédomienne|Macédomienne]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Macédomienne|Macédomienne]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:French language|French]] | | [[Wikipedia:French language|French]] | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| | | 110 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04 | | 04 | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Gözlerinin Hapsindeyim|Gözlerinin Hapsindeyim]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Gözlerinin Hapsindeyim|Gözlerinin Hapsindeyim]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Turkish language|Turkish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Turkish language|Turkish]] | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| | | 112 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05 | | 05 | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Ik wil alles met je delen|Ik wil alles met je delen]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Ik wil alles met je delen|Ik wil alles met je delen]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Dutch language|Dutch]] | | [[Wikipedia:Dutch language|Dutch]] | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| | | 123 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06 | | 06 | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Quand je te rêve|Quand je te rêve]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Quand je te rêve|Quand je te rêve]]" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| | | 62 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07 | | 07 | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Give a Little Love Back to the World|Give a Little Love Back to the World]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Give a Little Love Back to the World|Give a Little Love Back to the World]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:English language|English]] | | [[Wikipedia:English language|English]] | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| | | 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08 | | 08 | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Eitt lag enn|Eitt lag enn]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Eitt lag enn|Eitt lag enn]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Icelandic language|Icelandic]] | | [[Wikipedia:Icelandic language|Icelandic]] | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| | | 68 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09 | | 09 | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Brandenburger Tor (song)|Brandenburger Tor]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Brandenburger Tor (song)|Brandenburger Tor]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Norwegian language|Norwegian]] | | [[Wikipedia:Norwegian language|Norwegian]] | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| | | 55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Shara Barkhovot|Shara Barkhovot]]" <small>({{transl|he|שרה ברחובות}})</small> | | "[[Wikipedia:Shara Barkhovot|Shara Barkhovot]]" <small>({{transl|he|שרה ברחובות}})</small> | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Hebrew language|Hebrew]] | | [[Wikipedia:Hebrew language|Hebrew]] | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| | | 105 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Hallo Hallo (Lonnie Devantier song)|Hallo Hallo]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Hallo Hallo (Lonnie Devantier song)|Hallo Hallo]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Danish language|Danish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Danish language|Danish]] | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| | | 99 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Musik klingt in die Welt hinaus|Musik klingt in die Welt hinaus]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Musik klingt in die Welt hinaus|Musik klingt in die Welt hinaus]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:German language|German]] | | [[Wikipedia:German language|German]] | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| | | 66 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Frei zu leben|Frei zu leben]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Frei zu leben|Frei zu leben]]" | ||
| German | | German | ||
| | | 19 | ||
| | | 31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:White and Black Blues|White and Black Blues]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:White and Black Blues|White and Black Blues]]" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| | | 189 | ||
|- | |- style="font-weight:bold;background:gold" | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| {{flagu|Yugoslavia}} | | {{flagu|Yugoslavia}} | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Hajde da ludujemo|Hajde da ludujemo]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Hajde da ludujemo|Hajde da ludujemo]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Serbo-Croatian|Serbo-Croatian]] | | [[Wikipedia:Serbo-Croatian|Serbo-Croatian]] | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | 275 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Há sempre alguém|Há sempre alguém]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Há sempre alguém|Há sempre alguém]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Portuguese language|Portuguese]] | | [[Wikipedia:Portuguese language|Portuguese]] | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| | | 55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Somewhere in Europe (song)|Somewhere in Europe]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Somewhere in Europe (song)|Somewhere in Europe]]" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| | | 95 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Som en vind|Som en vind]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Som en vind|Som en vind]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Swedish language|Swedish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Swedish language|Swedish]] | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| | | 22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Insieme: 1992|Insieme: 1992]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Insieme: 1992|Insieme: 1992]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Italian language|Italian]] | | [[Wikipedia:Italian language|Italian]] | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| | | 104 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Keine Mauern mehr|Keine Mauern mehr]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Keine Mauern mehr|Keine Mauern mehr]]" | ||
| German{{ref|a|1}} | | German{{ref|a|1}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 136 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Milas Poli|Milas poli]]" <small>({{transl|el|Μιλάς πολύ}})</small> | | "[[Wikipedia:Milas Poli|Milas poli]]" <small>({{transl|el|Μιλάς πολύ}})</small> | ||
| Greek | | Greek | ||
| | | 22 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Fri?|Fri?]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Fri?|Fri?]]" | ||
| Swedish | | Swedish | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| | | 39 | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Notes''' | '''Notes''' | ||
:1.{{note|a}} Contains some phrases in English, French and Serbo-Croatian. | :1.{{note|a}} Contains some phrases in English, French and Serbo-Croatian. | ||
== Comparisons with the actual results== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! Entry | |||
! Place in ESC | |||
! Place in ISC revisits... | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Spain}} "Bandido" || 5 ||style="background:silver;"| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Greece}} "Horis skopo" || 19 || 20 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Belgium}} "Macédomienne" || 12 || 7 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Turkey}} "Gözlerinin Hapsindeyim" || 17 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Netherlands}} "Ik wil alles met je delen" || 15 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Luxembourg}} "Quand je te rêve" || 13 || 14 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} "Give a Little Love Back to the World" || 6 || 17 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Iceland}} "Eitt lag enn" || 4 || 12 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Norway}} "Brandenburger Tor" || 21 || 16 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Israel}} "Shara Barkhovot" || 18 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Denmark}} "Hallo Hallo" || 8 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Switzerland}} "Musik klingt in die Welt hinaus" || 11 || 13 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Germany}} "Frei zu leben" || 9 || 19 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|France}} "White and Black Blues" ||style="background:silver;"| 2 ||style="background:#cc9966;"| 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Yugoslavia}} "Hajde da ludujemo" || 7 ||style="background:gold;"| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Portugal}} "Há sempre alguém" || 20 || 15 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Ireland}} "Somewhere in Europe" ||style="background:silver;"| 2 || 11 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Sweden}} "Som en vind" || 16 || 21 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Italy}} "Insieme: 1992" ||style="background:gold;"| 1 || 9 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Austria}} "Keine Mauern mehr" || 10 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Cyprus}} "Milas poli" || 14 ||style="background:#FE8080;"| 22 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Finland}} "Fri?" ||style="background:#FE8080;"| 22 || 18 | |||
|} | |||
== Scoreboard == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | |||
! Participant | |||
! Place | |||
! Total | |||
! {{flagicon|EdvinOla|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Chruno|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Levië|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Mergina|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Kannel|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Pinnipedia|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Alma Livre|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Pönö|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Lacrea|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Mensa|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Asankon|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Amsteris|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Percheron|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Alardon|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Kaledonii|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Zephyrus|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Folkloria|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Lahna|size=18px}} | |||
|- | |||
! !! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Spain}} ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|2 ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|257 || || 6 || 7 || 10 || 7 || || || 3 || || 10 ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 6 || 7 || 10 || 10 || 8 ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 8 || 10 ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || 4 ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || 6 || 10 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Greece}} ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|20 ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|25 || || 3 || || || || || || || 2 || || || || || || || || || || || || || 6 || 2 || || || 6 || || || || || 1 || || || || || 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Belgium}} ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|7 ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|110 || 10 || 4 || || || ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 10 || || 5 || 8 || || 4 || || || 3 || 5 || || 5 ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || 1 || || 3 || 7 || || 1 || || ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || || 2 || || 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Turkey}} ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|6 ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|112 || || || || || || 10 || || 4 || || 8 || 4 || || 3 || || || || 2 || 4 || 7 || 5 || || || 7 || 7 || 4 || 1 || || 10 || || 1 || 7 || 7 || 7 || 4 || || 10 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Netherlands}} ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|5 ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|123 || || 7 || 2 || 4 || 1 || || 6 || ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 10 || || || 4 || || 8 ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || || || 5 || 3 || 4 || 1 || 7 || 5 || || 4 || 3 || 8 || || || || || 8 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|14 ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|62 || || || || || || 7 || 8 || 5 || || || 5 || || || 10 || || || || || || || || || || || 2 ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || || || 7 || || 1 || || || || 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|17 ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|50 || 7 || || || || 5 || 2 || 1 || || 5 || || 1 || 4 || || 3 || 4 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || 6 || 3 || || || 2 || || || 7 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Iceland}} ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|12 ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|68 || || || 3 || || || || 2 || 6 || || || || || || || || 2 || || || || || 6 || || || || || 2 || 10 || 6 || 10 || 5 || || || 1 || 8 || 7 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Norway}} ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|16 ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|55 || || || || || 4 || || || 1 || 3 || || || 1 || 6 || || 8 || 1 || 1 || 2 || || 1 || || || 3 || || || || || || 8 || || || || 3 || 10 || 3 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Israel}} ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|8 ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|105 || || || 5 || 8 || || || || || || 7 || 3 || ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || || || 6 || || 4 || 4 || 7 || || 6 ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || 8 || 3 || || || || 8 || || || 4 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Denmark}} ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|10 ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|99 || 3 || || 4 || 7 ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 4 || || 6 || || || || 5 || 5 || 5 || 4 || 8 || 6 || || || 1 || 4 || || || || 10 || || || 2 || 4 || || || || 3 || || 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|13 ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|66 || 5 || 2 || || || || ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 4 || 1 || || || 2 || || 6 || || || || || || || || || 6 || || || || 8 || || || || 6 || || 7 || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Germany}} ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|19 ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|31 || 4 || || || || || || 5 || || || || || 5 || || 1 || || || || || || || || 5 || || || || || 5 || || || || || || 5 || || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|France}} ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|3 ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|189 || 1 || 10 || 10 ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 3 || || || ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 10 || 1 || 6 || 3 || || || 3 ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 8 || 10 ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 10 || || 2 || 7 ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 5 || 10 || 10 || 5 || || | |||
|-style="background:gold;" | |||
|style="text-align:left; | {{flagu|Yugoslavia}} ||1 ||275 || ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 5 || 10 || 5 || || 2 || 8 || || 7 || 8 || 8 || 7 ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || 10 ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 10 || 10 ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || || 8 || 8 ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || 7 || 10 || 10 || 5 ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Portugal}} ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|15 ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|55 || || 1 || 6 || 3 || 3 || || 3 || || || 3 || || 2 || || || 2 || || 3 || || 2 || || 4 || 2 || 5 || 4 || || || || || || 6 || 3 || 2 || || 1 || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Ireland}} ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|11 ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|95 || 6 || || 1 || || 6 || 4 || 7 || 8 || 7 || 6 || || 3 || || || 1 || || || 5 || || 3 || 3 || 1 || || 5 || 6 || || 6 || || 5 || || 8 || 4 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Sweden}} ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|21 ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|22 || 8 || || || 6 || || || || || 1 || || || || || || || 7 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Italy}} ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|9 ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|104 ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || || 2 || || 8 || || || || 4 || || 6 || || 2 || || 10 || || 1 || 6 || 2 || || || || || 5 || || 3 || || 1 || 2 || 4 || || 8 || ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Austria}} ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|4 ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|136 || || 5 ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 2 || 1 || 10 ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || || 6 || 7 || || || 10 ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || 8 || 3 || || 2 || 7 || || 2 || || 4 || 7 || || || || || || 6 || || 6 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Cyprus}} ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|22 ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|10 || 2 || || || 1 || || || || || || 2 || || || || || || || || || 1 || || || || || 3 || || || || || || || || || || || 1 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Finland}} ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|18 ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|39 || || || || || 8 || 6 || || || || || 2 || || 10 || || || || || || || 6 || || || || || 1 || || || 2 || || || 2 || || || || 2 || | |||
|} | |||
===12 points=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|8 || Spain || Alardon, Amsteris, Anselmsuusonia, Luzze, Kosma, Pinnipedia, Tashkveny, Territrius | |||
|- | |||
| Yugoslavia || Asankon, Bubblique, Chruno, Kaledonii, Koalatopolous, Lahna, Lost Islands, Zephyrus | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || France || Alma Livre, Bitland, Lacrea, Percheron, Riya-Sampetrina | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|3 || Austria || Bartlett, Dulcet Ebullience, Nicolas' Neighbour | |||
|- | |||
| Belgium || Pönö, Sunetti, Waticania | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2 || Israel || Kannel, Men̈́sa | |||
|- | |||
| Italy || Folkloria, EdvinOla | |||
|- | |||
| Netherlands || Ladoga, Mergina | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|1 || Denmark || Levië | |||
|- | |||
| Luxembourg || Mărium | |||
|- | |||
| Switzerland || Saint Eva & Lepland | |||
|} | |||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | {{ISC Revisits ESC}} | ||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | [[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:34, 9 October 2020
| ISC Revisits ESC 1990 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final | 23 November 2018 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Vatroslav Lisinski Concert Hall Zagreb, SR Croatia, Yugoslavia |
| Presenter(s) | Helga Vlahović Brnobić Oliver Mlakar |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 22 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
| Winning song | "Hajde da ludujemo" |
Results
Notes
- 1.^ Contains some phrases in English, French and Serbo-Croatian.
Comparisons with the actual results
Scoreboard
12 points
| N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | Spain | Alardon, Amsteris, Anselmsuusonia, Luzze, Kosma, Pinnipedia, Tashkveny, Territrius |
| Yugoslavia | Asankon, Bubblique, Chruno, Kaledonii, Koalatopolous, Lahna, Lost Islands, Zephyrus | |
| 5 | France | Alma Livre, Bitland, Lacrea, Percheron, Riya-Sampetrina |
| 3 | Austria | Bartlett, Dulcet Ebullience, Nicolas' Neighbour |
| Belgium | Pönö, Sunetti, Waticania | |
| 2 | Israel | Kannel, Men̈́sa |
| Italy | Folkloria, EdvinOla | |
| Netherlands | Ladoga, Mergina | |
| 1 | Denmark | Levië |
| Luxembourg | Mărium | |
| Switzerland | Saint Eva & Lepland |