ISC Revisits ESC 1990: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|theme = | |theme = | ||
|logo = [[File:1990.png|250px]] | |logo = [[File:1990.png|250px]] | ||
|final = | |final = 23 November 2018 | ||
|semi = | |semi = | ||
|presenters = [[Wikipedia:Helga Vlahović Brnobić|Helga Vlahović Brnobić]]<br/>[[Wikipedia:Oliver Mlakar|Oliver Mlakar]] | |presenters = [[Wikipedia:Helga Vlahović Brnobić|Helga Vlahović Brnobić]]<br/>[[Wikipedia:Oliver Mlakar|Oliver Mlakar]] | ||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
== Comparisons with the actual results== | == Comparisons with the actual results== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Entry | ! Entry | ||
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
! Place in ISC revisits... | ! Place in ISC revisits... | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Spain}} "Bandido" || 5 ||style="background:silver;"| 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Greece}} "Horis skopo" || 19 || 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Belgium}} "Macédomienne" || 12 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Turkey}} "Gözlerinin Hapsindeyim" || 17 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Netherlands}} "Ik wil alles met je delen" || 15 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Luxembourg}} "Quand je te rêve" || 13 || 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} "Give a Little Love Back to the World" || 6 || 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Iceland}} "Eitt lag enn" || 4 || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Norway}} "Brandenburger Tor" || 21 || 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Israel}} "Shara Barkhovot" || 18 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Denmark}} "Hallo Hallo" || 8 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Switzerland}} "Musik klingt in die Welt hinaus" || 11 || 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Germany}} "Frei zu leben" || 9 || 19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|France}} "White and Black Blues" ||style="background:silver;"| 2 ||style="background:#cc9966;"| 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Yugoslavia}} "Hajde da ludujemo" || 7 ||style="background:gold;"| 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Portugal}} "Há sempre alguém" || 20 || 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Ireland}} "Somewhere in Europe" ||style="background:silver;"| 2 || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Sweden}} "Som en vind" || 16 || 21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Italy}} "Insieme: 1992" ||style="background:gold;"| 1 || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Austria}} "Keine Mauern mehr" || 10 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Cyprus}} "Milas poli" || 14 ||style="background:#FE8080;"| 22 | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Finland}} "Fri?" ||style="background:#FE8080;"| 22 || 18 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Scoreboard == | == Scoreboard == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center; | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | ||
! Participant | ! Participant | ||
! Place | ! Place | ||
| Line 349: | Line 351: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===12 points=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|8 || Spain || Alardon, Amsteris, Anselmsuusonia, Luzze, Kosma, Pinnipedia, Tashkveny, Territrius | |||
|- | |||
| Yugoslavia || Asankon, Bubblique, Chruno, Kaledonii, Koalatopolous, Lahna, Lost Islands, Zephyrus | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || France || Alma Livre, Bitland, Lacrea, Percheron, Riya-Sampetrina | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|3 || Austria || Bartlett, Dulcet Ebullience, Nicolas' Neighbour | |||
|- | |||
| Belgium || Pönö, Sunetti, Waticania | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2 || Israel || Kannel, Men̈́sa | |||
|- | |||
| Italy || Folkloria, EdvinOla | |||
|- | |||
| Netherlands || Ladoga, Mergina | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|1 || Denmark || Levië | |||
|- | |||
| Luxembourg || Mărium | |||
|- | |||
| Switzerland || Saint Eva & Lepland | |||
|} | |||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | {{ISC Revisits ESC}} | ||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | [[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:34, 9 October 2020
| ISC Revisits ESC 1990 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final | 23 November 2018 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Vatroslav Lisinski Concert Hall Zagreb, SR Croatia, Yugoslavia |
| Presenter(s) | Helga Vlahović Brnobić Oliver Mlakar |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 22 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
| Winning song | "Hajde da ludujemo" |
Results
Notes
- 1.^ Contains some phrases in English, French and Serbo-Croatian.
Comparisons with the actual results
Scoreboard
12 points
| N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | Spain | Alardon, Amsteris, Anselmsuusonia, Luzze, Kosma, Pinnipedia, Tashkveny, Territrius |
| Yugoslavia | Asankon, Bubblique, Chruno, Kaledonii, Koalatopolous, Lahna, Lost Islands, Zephyrus | |
| 5 | France | Alma Livre, Bitland, Lacrea, Percheron, Riya-Sampetrina |
| 3 | Austria | Bartlett, Dulcet Ebullience, Nicolas' Neighbour |
| Belgium | Pönö, Sunetti, Waticania | |
| 2 | Israel | Kannel, Men̈́sa |
| Italy | Folkloria, EdvinOla | |
| Netherlands | Ladoga, Mergina | |
| 1 | Denmark | Levië |
| Luxembourg | Mărium | |
| Switzerland | Saint Eva & Lepland |