Mergina in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|National selection event = Internal selection | |National selection event = Internal selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 5 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|OSC 41]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|OSC 41]] | ||
|ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest | |ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest 55|OSC 55]] | ||
|ESC best = 21st: [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|OSC 41]] | |ESC best = 21st: [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|OSC 41]] | ||
|ESC worst = 20th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 45|OSC 45]] <small>SF</small> | |ESC worst = 20th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 45|OSC 45]] <small>SF</small> | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|bgcolor=#FF0000|20 | |bgcolor=#FF0000|20 | ||
|bgcolor=#FF0000|49 | |bgcolor=#FF0000|49 | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="8" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 46|46th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 53|53rd]] editions}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Enot'ebia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 54|54th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}}{{flagicon|France}} Giedré | |||
| "Toutes des putes" | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}}{{flagicon|Daulska}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 55|55th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Ruth Etting | |||
| "After You've Gone" | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|8 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 60: | Line 76: | ||
[[Category:Country]] | [[Category:Country]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:36, 9 October 2020
| Mergina | |
|---|---|
| National selection events | Internal selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 5 |
| First appearance | OSC 41 |
| Last appearance | OSC 55 |
| Best result | 21st: OSC 41 |
| Worst result | 20th: OSC 45 SF |
Mergina made their debut in the 41st edition of the Outernatia Song Contest in Jokkmokk, Kimmystan.
Entries
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Kaukės" | 21 | 55 | 8 | 64 | |||
| Did not participate between 42nd and 43rd editions | |||||||
| "Meilė" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 26 | ||||
| "Om du bara vore här igen" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 49 | ||||
| Did not participate between 46th and 53rd editions | |||||||
| "Toutes des putes" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 41 | ||||
| "After You've Gone" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 8 | ||||