Polland in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = TVP | |Member station = TVP | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 27 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 2|OSC 2]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 2|OSC 2]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest 49|OSC 49]] | ||
|ESC best = 1st: [[Outernatia Song Contest 5|OSC 5]] | |ESC best = 1st: [[Outernatia Song Contest 5|OSC 5]] | ||
|ESC worst = {{unbulleted list|Last: [[Outernatia Song Contest 7|OSC 7]]|DQ: [[Outernatia Song Contest 14|OSC 14]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 15|OSC 15]]}} | |ESC worst = {{unbulleted list|Last: [[Outernatia Song Contest 7|OSC 7]]|DQ: [[Outernatia Song Contest 14|OSC 14]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 15|OSC 15]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 59|OSC 59]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 61|OSC 61]]}} | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"| 81 | |bgcolor="#cc9966"| 81 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="7" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate | | colspan="7" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 50|50th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 58|58th]] editions}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Levië}} [[OSC 59|59th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Sweetbox | |||
|"Everything's Gonna Be Alright (Reborn)" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor="#ff0000"|17 | |||
|bgcolor="#ff0000"|62 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lahna}} [[OSC 60|60th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} K3 | |||
|"MaMaSé!" | |||
| 13 | |||
| 87 | |||
|6 | |||
|66 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Oalia}} [[OSC 61|61st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Roksana Węgiel | |||
|"Dobrze jest, jak jest" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor="#ff0000"|16 | |||
|bgcolor="#ff0000"|55 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[OSC 62|62nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Sylwia Grzeszczak | |||
|"Rakiety" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 03:03, 9 December 2020
| Polland | |
|---|---|
| Member station | TVP |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 27 |
| First appearance | OSC 2 |
| Last appearance | OSC 49 |
| Best result | 1st: OSC 5 |
| Worst result | |
Polland made their debut in the 2nd Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd | "Cicha woda" | 8 | 64 | No semi-finals | ||
| 3rd | "Jutra nie będzie" | 11 | 43 | |||
| Did not participate in the 4th edition | ||||||
| 5th | "Boy Like You" | 1 | 82 | |||
| 6th | "Pokémon Theme" | 8 | 62 | |||
| 7th | "The Story Of Us" | 11 | 38 | |||
| 8th | "Het" | 5 | 64 | |||
| 9th | "Dokąd idziesz Polsko" | 18 | 31 | |||
| Did not participate between 10th and 11th editions | ||||||
| 12th | "Na północy" | 12 | 65 | |||
| 13th | Did not participate | |||||
| 14th | "Zaczaruj mnie" | 29 | 27 | |||
| 15th | "Raining Sunshine" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 18 | ||
| Did not participate in the 16th edition | ||||||
| 17th | "Tyle słów na wiatr - Du Vent des Mots" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 34 | ||
| Did not participate between 18th and 26th editions | ||||||
| "Masz To Coś" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 18 | |||
| Did not participate between 28th and 30th editions | ||||||
| "Dryfy" | 15 | 55 | 2 | 71 | ||
| "Skradne" | 19 | 48 | 15 | 36 | ||
| Did not participate between 33rd and 38th editions | ||||||
| "Divided" | 20 | 57 | 10 | 50 | ||
| "Whispers" | Failed to qualify | 12 | 44 | |||
| "Mammaje" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 24 | |||
| Did not participate between 42nd and 43rd editions | ||||||
| "Moskau" | 6 | 98 | 6 | 67 | ||
| "Nie będę" | Failed to qualify | 12 | 49 | |||
| "Żyj" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 52 | |||
| "Jimmy Dean" | 18 | 62 | 7 | 62 | ||
| "Mgła nad Warszawą" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 40 | |||
| "GO!" | 9 | 89 | 3 | 81 | ||
| Did not participate between 50th and 58th editions | ||||||
| "Everything's Gonna Be Alright (Reborn)" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 62 | |||
| "MaMaSé!" | 13 | 87 | 6 | 66 | ||
| "Dobrze jest, jak jest" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 55 | |||
| "Rakiety" | ||||||