Dagon-Azuria in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = DATV | |Member station = DATV | ||
|National selection event = Internal selection | |National selection event = Internal selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 17 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 42|OSC 42]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 42|OSC 42]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest 58|OSC 58]] | ||
|ESC best = 4th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 51|OSC 51]] | |ESC best = 4th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 51|OSC 51]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 18th SF: [[Outernatia Song Contest 52|OSC 52]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Dagon-Azuria''' made their debut in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 42| | '''Dagon-Azuria''' made their debut in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 42|42nd edition]] of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]] in Wyverncliff, Alteus. | ||
== Entries == | == Entries == | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[OSC 50|50th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Seinabo Sey | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Seinabo Sey | ||
|"Hard Time" | |"Hard Time" | ||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|67 | |67 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[OSC 52|52nd]] | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|USA}} Macklemore ft. Skylar Grey | ||
| | |"Glorious" | ||
| | |English | ||
| | | colspan="2" rowspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| | |style="background:#FF0000; color:white;" |<del>18</del> | ||
| | |style="background:#FF0000; color:white;" |<del>38</del> | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[OSC 53|53rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Uzbekistan}} Sogdiana | |||
|"Ya Vybirayu Tebya" | |||
|Russian | |||
|10 | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Enot'ebia}} [[OSC 54|54th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Calum Scott | |||
|"No Matter What" | |||
|English | |||
|6 | |||
|101 | |||
|style="background:#cc9966;"|3 | |||
|style="background:#cc9966;"|84 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}}{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[OSC 55|55th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Marco Mengoni | |||
|"Invencible" | |||
|Italian | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[OSC 56|56th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} JoJo ft. Remy Ma | |||
|"FAB" | |||
|English | |||
|24 | |||
|50 | |||
|8 | |||
|57 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Pönö}} [[OSC 57|57th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Bruno Major | |||
|"Places We Won't Walk" | |||
|English | |||
|10 | |||
|100 | |||
|9 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}}{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[OSC 58|58th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Slovakia}} Jana Kirschner | |||
|"Dunaj" | |||
|Slovak | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|11 | |||
|43 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:45, 4 September 2019
| Dagon-Azuria | |
|---|---|
| Member station | DATV |
| National selection events | Internal selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 17 |
| First appearance | OSC 42 |
| Last appearance | OSC 58 |
| Best result | 4th: OSC 51 |
| Worst result | 18th SF: OSC 52 |
Dagon-Azuria made their debut in the 42nd edition of the Outernatia Song Contest in Wyverncliff, Alteus.
Entries
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Lilith" | English | Failed to qualify | 17 | 21 | |||
| "Lights Down Low" | English | 14 | 66 | 5 | 74 | ||
| "Harc És Vágy" | Hungarian | Failed to qualify | 12 | 54 | |||
| "Love Wins" | English | 13 | 45 | ||||
| "Alien" | English | 15 | 28 | ||||
| "Deep End" | English | ||||||
| "One Blood (Qui Coule Dans Mes Veines)" | French, English | 12 | 59 | ||||
| "Hasta Mañana (MMM)" | Spanish, English | 15 | 34 | ||||
| "Hard Time" | English | 15 | 46 | ||||
| "In My Arms" | English | 4 | 142 | 5 | 67 | ||
| "Glorious" | English | Failed to qualify | |||||
| "Ya Vybirayu Tebya" | Russian | 10 | 55 | ||||
| "No Matter What" | English | 6 | 101 | 3 | 84 | ||
| "Invencible" | Italian | Failed to qualify | 13 | 33 | |||
| "FAB" | English | 24 | 50 | 8 | 57 | ||
| "Places We Won't Walk" | English | 10 | 100 | 9 | 58 | ||
| "Dunaj" | Slovak | Failed to qualify | 11 | 43 | |||