Koalatopolous in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| (5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = Poblacht Cheilteach de líonra Koalatopolous (PCLK) | |Member station = Poblacht Cheilteach de líonra Koalatopolous (PCLK) | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 10 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 53|OSC 53]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 53|OSC 53]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 3rd: [[OSC 57]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 15th SF: [[OSC 45]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}}{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Kosma}}{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 55|55th]] | ||
|Monika Marija Paulauskaitė | |Monika Marija Paulauskaitė | ||
|"Light On" | |"Light On" | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |95 | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |77 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 56|56th]] | |||
|Madeline Juno | |||
|"Waldbrand" | |||
|23 | |||
|55 | |||
|9 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Pönö}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 57|57th]] | |||
|Follow the Flow | |||
|"Maradok távol" | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"| 3 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"| 116 | |||
|6 | |||
|62 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}}{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 58|58th]] | |||
|Kane Brown ft. Lauren Alaina | |||
|"What Ifs" | |||
|7 | |||
|93 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"| 3 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"| 80 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Levië}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 59|59th]] | |||
|Cam | |||
|"Burning House" | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|13 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lahna}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 60|60th]] | |||
|Gabrielius Vagelis & Kotryna Juodzevičiūtė | |||
|"Dalis Manęs" | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|21 | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|32 | |||
|8 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Oalia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 61|61st]] | |||
|Elisa | |||
|"Luce (tramonti a nord est)" | |||
|14 | |||
|64 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|14 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|21 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 62|62nd]] | |||
|Bogi Dallos | |||
|"Az én időm" | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|14 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 00:24, 30 November 2020
| Koalatopolous | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Poblacht Cheilteach de líonra Koalatopolous (PCLK) |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 10 |
| First appearance | OSC 53 |
| Best result | 3rd: OSC 57 |
| Worst result | 15th SF: OSC 45 |
The Celtic Republic of Koalatopolous made their debut in the 53rd edition of Outernatia Song Contest held in Arody, Auspikitan.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Jury qualifier
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Heathers | "November" | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 48 | ||
| Kasey Musgraves | "Merry Go 'Round" | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 45 | ||
| Monika Marija Paulauskaitė | "Light On" | 10 | 95 | 4 | 77 | |
| Madeline Juno | "Waldbrand" | 23 | 55 | 9 | 49 | |
| Follow the Flow | "Maradok távol" | 3 | 116 | 6 | 62 | |
| Kane Brown ft. Lauren Alaina | "What Ifs" | 7 | 93 | 3 | 80 | |
| Cam | "Burning House" | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 38 | ||
| Gabrielius Vagelis & Kotryna Juodzevičiūtė | "Dalis Manęs" | 21 | 32 | 8 | 60 | |
| Elisa | "Luce (tramonti a nord est)" | 14 | 64 | 14 | 21 | |
| Bogi Dallos | "Az én időm" | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 44 | ||