Harmony in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| "Without You" | | "Without You" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| 8 | |||
| 90 | |||
|bgcolor="CC9966"| 3 | |||
|bgcolor="CC9966"| 74 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Laranjeiras}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:22, 5 August 2016
| Harmony | |
|---|---|
| Member station | HBS |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 4 |
| First appearance | OSC 20 |
| Best result | 10th: OSC 21 |
| Worst result | 11th: OSC 20 SF |
Harmony made their debut in the 20th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Wyverncliff, Alteus.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "I Hate U, I Love U" (feat. |
English | Failed to qualify | 11 | 49 | |||
| "Please Don't Go" | English | 10 | 74 | 4 | 65 | ||
| "Luce che entra" | Italian | 12 | 78 | 11 | 56 | ||
| "Close Your Eyes" | English | 16 | 89 | 8 | 61 | ||
| "Without You" | English | 8 | 90 | 3 | 74 | ||