Kimmystan in the Outernatia Song Contest 29: Difference between revisions
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
'''Kimmystan''' participated in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 29]] held in the city of [[Rhea]], [[Gandhara]]. | '''Kimmystan''' participated in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 29]] held in the city of [[Rhea]], [[Gandhara]]. | ||
==Unity Fest 5 | ==Selection process== | ||
Kimmystan originally chose Sophia Samojo to represent them with Klein Blue after her success in the [[Unity Fest 5]]. For the 30th edition they planned the 9th edition of [[Kimmystan NF]] which wouldd serve as the national selection to find the Kimmystanian representative for the 30th edition of [[Outernatia Song Contest]]. However, after winning the OSC 28, they decided that the winner of the first heat 1 would represent Kimmystan in OSC 29 instead. | |||
===Participants=== | |||
7 songs competed in the heat. It was originally set to serve as a national selection for OSC 30, but a late change of plans due to the victory in OSC 28 resulted in that the winner of the pre-selection being granted the rights to represent Kimmystan in the Outernatia Song Contest 29 held in Rhea, Gandhara. | |||
The voting system in the pre-selection is as following: 12, 10, 8, 6, 4, 2 and 1 points. In the final the voting system does not include the 1 point. | |||
{| border="1" class=" | {| border="1" class="wikitable" | ||
!Draw | !Draw | ||
! | !Countru | ||
!Artist | !Artist | ||
!Song | !Song | ||
!Place | !Place | ||
! | !Total | ||
!{{flagicon|Ivanotia}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Lost Islands}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Raingate}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Spinachia}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Sunetti}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Arcorar}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagu|South Africa}} | ||
| | |Matthew Mole | ||
| | |Run | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |30 | ||
|style="background-color:#e69138;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|style="background-color:#e69138;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagu|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Melanie C & Matt Cardle | ||
| | |Loving You | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |45 | ||
|10 | |||
|8 | |||
|6 | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagu|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Sigma ft. Birdy | ||
| | |Find Me | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |40 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |4 | ||
|8 | |||
|style="background-color:#e69138;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |||
|{{flagu|Slovakia}} | |||
|Laura Belicová | |||
|Srdce | |||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |37 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |style="background-color:#e69138;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | ||
|12 | |style="background-color:#e69138;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |4 | ||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |||
|{{flagu|Norway}} | |||
|Maria Mena | |||
|I Don't Wanna See You With Her | |||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{ | |19 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |4 | ||
|1 | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|6 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:gold;" | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagu|Netherlands}} | |||
|Eva Simons & Sidney Samson | |||
|Escape From Love | |||
|1 | |||
|46 | |||
|8 | |||
|6 | |||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |style="background-color:#e69138;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | ||
| | |||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{ | |4 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|{{flagu|France}} | |||
|M. Pokora | |||
|Belinda | |||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |41 | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |10 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| | |1 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |8 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==At Outernatia Song Contest 29== | ==At Outernatia Song Contest 29== | ||
Revision as of 22:31, 20 November 2016
| Outernatia Song Contest 29 | |
|---|---|
| Country | |
| National selection | |
| Selection process | 5th edition of Unity Fest |
| Selection date(s) | October 29 2016 |
| Selected entrant | Sophia Somajo |
| Selected song | "Klein Blue" |
| Finals performance | |
| Semi-final result | TBA |
| Final result | TBA |
| Kimmystan in the Outernatia Song Contest | |
| ◄28 | |
Kimmystan participated in the Outernatia Song Contest 29 held in the city of Rhea, Gandhara.
Selection process
Kimmystan originally chose Sophia Samojo to represent them with Klein Blue after her success in the Unity Fest 5. For the 30th edition they planned the 9th edition of Kimmystan NF which wouldd serve as the national selection to find the Kimmystanian representative for the 30th edition of Outernatia Song Contest. However, after winning the OSC 28, they decided that the winner of the first heat 1 would represent Kimmystan in OSC 29 instead.
Participants
7 songs competed in the heat. It was originally set to serve as a national selection for OSC 30, but a late change of plans due to the victory in OSC 28 resulted in that the winner of the pre-selection being granted the rights to represent Kimmystan in the Outernatia Song Contest 29 held in Rhea, Gandhara.
The voting system in the pre-selection is as following: 12, 10, 8, 6, 4, 2 and 1 points. In the final the voting system does not include the 1 point.
At Outernatia Song Contest 29
Kimmystan are set to compete in the 29th edition in one of the two semi finals. They will be represented by Sophia Somajo after her success in the Unity Fest 5.
Points awarded by Kimmystan
Semi Final 1
|
Semi Final 2
|
Final
|
Points awarded to Kimmystan
Final
| 12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |
Semi Final
| 12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |
International Jury
| Points awarded to Kimmystan (International Jury) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
| 5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |