ISC Revisits ESC 1973: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 252: | Line 252: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Israel}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|142 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|3 || 3 || 8 || 4 || || || 2 || || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || 2 || 6 || 3 || || 7 || || 10 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 2 || 8 || 6 || || 8 || 10 || 7 || 7 || 4 || 4 | |style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Israel}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|142 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|3 || 3 || 8 || 4 || || || 2 || || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || 2 || 6 || 3 || || 7 || || 10 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 2 || 8 || 6 || || 8 || 10 || 7 || 7 || 4 || 4 | ||
|} | |||
===12 points=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|} | |||
| 9 || Luxembourg || Bubblique, Chruno, Kannel, Koalatopolous, Levië, Lost Islands, Luzze, Ova Anova, Tashkveny | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2 || Belgium || Men̈́sa, Pen Island | |||
|- | |||
| Israel || Bartlett, Kaledonii | |||
|- | |||
| Spain || Lacrea, Riya-Sampetrina | |||
|- | |||
| Sweden || Sunetti, Territrius | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9"|1 || Finland || Kosma | |||
|- | |||
| Germany || Lahna | |||
|- | |||
| Ireland || Mergina | |||
|- | |||
| Italy || Pönö | |||
|- | |||
| Monaco || Mărium | |||
|- | |||
| Norway || Bitland | |||
|- | |||
| Portugal || Amsteris | |||
|- | |||
| United Kingdom || Anselmsuusonia | |||
|- | |||
| Yugoslavia || Waticania | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:58, 5 July 2019
| ISC Revisits ESC 1973 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final | 12 June 2019 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Grand Théâtre Luxembourg City, Luxembourg |
| Presenter(s) | Helga Guitton |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 17 |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
| Winning song | "Tu te reconnaîtras" |
Results
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Marion Rung | "Tom Tom Tom" | English | 6 | 124 | |
| 02 | Nicole & Hugo | "Baby, Baby" | Dutch1 | 8 | 98 | |
| 03 | Fernando Tordo | "Tourada" | Portuguese | 11 | 71 | |
| 04 | Gitte | "Junger Tag" | German | 13 | 68 | |
| 05 | Bendik Singers | "It's Just A Game" | English, French2 | 10 | 72 | |
| 06 | Marie | "Un train qui part" | French | 14 | 59 | |
| 07 | Mocedades | "Eres tú" | Spanish | 2 | 198 | |
| 08 | Patrick Juvet | "Je vais me marier, Marie" | French | 12 | 68 | |
| 09 | Zdravko Čolić | "Gori vatra" | Serbo-Croatian | 4 | 134 | |
| 10 | Massimo Ranieri | "Chi sarà con te" | Italian | 15 | 58 | |
| 11 | Anne-Marie David | "Tu te reconnaîtras" | French | 1 | 225 | |
| 12 | Nova & The Dolls | "You're Summer" | English | 5 | 130 | |
| 13 | Ben Cramer | "De oude muzikant" | Dutch | 17 | 17 | |
| 14 | Maxi | "Do I Dream" | English | 9 | 73 | |
| 15 | Cliff Richard | "Power to All Our Friends" | English | 7 | 101 | |
| 16 | Martine Clémenceau | "Sans toi" | French | 16 | 44 | |
| 17 | Ilanit | "Ey Sham" (אי שם) | Hebrew | 3 | 142 |
- 1.^ Also contains some lyrics in English, Spanish and French.
- 2.^ Also contains some lyrics in Spanish, Italian, Dutch, German, Irish, Hebrew, Serbo-Croatian, Finnish, Swedish and Norwegian.
Comparisons with the actual results
Scoreboard
12 points
| N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
|---|
| 9 || Luxembourg || Bubblique, Chruno, Kannel, Koalatopolous, Levië, Lost Islands, Luzze, Ova Anova, Tashkveny |- | rowspan="4"|2 || Belgium || Men̈́sa, Pen Island |- | Israel || Bartlett, Kaledonii |- | Spain || Lacrea, Riya-Sampetrina |- | Sweden || Sunetti, Territrius |- | rowspan="9"|1 || Finland || Kosma |- | Germany || Lahna |- | Ireland || Mergina |- | Italy || Pönö |- | Monaco || Mărium |- | Norway || Bitland |- | Portugal || Amsteris |- | United Kingdom || Anselmsuusonia |- | Yugoslavia || Waticania |}