Kimmystan in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 320: | Line 320: | ||
===Semi Finals=== | ===Semi Finals=== | ||
{{col-begin}} | {{col-begin}} | ||
{{col-break}} | {{col-break}} | ||
Line 332: | Line 331: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{osc|Raingate}} | | {{osc|Raingate}} | ||
| | | 42 | ||
|- bgcolor="#F8DE7E" | |- bgcolor="#F8DE7E" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{osc|Jhe Freeh}} | |||
| 39 | |||
|- bgcolor="#FFFACD" | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{osc|Gandhara}} | | {{osc|Gandhara}} | ||
| | | 31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| {{osc| | | {{osc|Frostfall}} | ||
| | | 30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{osc| | | {{osc|Aurävaan}} | ||
| | | 28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{osc|Grolskira}} | | {{osc|Grolskira}} | ||
| | | 27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| {{osc| | | {{osc|Timivar}} | ||
| | | 24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| {{osc| | | {{osc|Folkloria}} | ||
| | | 22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | = | ||
| {{osc| | | {{osc|Lettuce}} | ||
| | | 22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| {{osc| | | {{osc|Republica Libera}} | ||
| | | 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 382: | Line 381: | ||
|- bgcolor="#FDEE00" | |- bgcolor="#FDEE00" | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{osc| | | {{osc|Jhe Free}} | ||
| | | 19 | ||
|- bgcolor = "#F8DE7E" | |- bgcolor = "#F8DE7E" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{osc| | | {{osc|Frostfall}} | ||
| | | 17 | ||
|- bgcolor="#FFFACD" | |- bgcolor="#FFFACD" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{osc| | | {{osc|Xara Khanate}} | ||
| | | 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{osc| | | {{osc|Cytrus}} | ||
| | | 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{osc| | | {{osc|Almarania}} | ||
| | | 12 | ||
|- | |||
| = | |||
| {{osc|Auspikitan}} | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | = | ||
| {{osc| | | {{osc|Darkria}} | ||
| | | 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| = | | = | ||
|{{osc| | | {{osc|Easterosia}} | ||
| | | 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| = | | = | ||
|{{osc| | | {{osc|Gandhara}} | ||
| | | 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | = | ||
|{{osc| | | {{osc|Porielana}} | ||
| | | 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| = | | = | ||
|{{osc| | | {{osc|Rascia}} | ||
| | | 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:09, 6 March 2016
Kimmystan | |
---|---|
Member station | KTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection Kimmystan NF |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 11 |
First appearance | OSC 9 |
Best result | 1st: OSC 15, OSC 17 |
Worst result | 14th: OSC 10 |
Kimmystan made their debut in the 9th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | Carina Dahl | "If That's The Only Way" | 12 | 62 | No semi-finals | |
10th | Sky Ferreira | "Lost In My Bedroom" | 14 | 54 | ||
11th | Rasa ir Jonas | "Teka Saule" | 7 | 70 | ||
12th | Claire De Lune | "Skipping Stones" | 5 | 94 | ||
13th | Khadja Nin | "Mama" | 6 | 96 | 8 | 59 |
14th | Freja | "Young Heart" | 10 | 63 | No semi-finals | |
15th | Nicole Sabouné | "Lifetime" | 1 | 110 | 1 | 103 |
16th | Margaux Avril | "Lunatique" | 11 | 70 | 4 | 77 |
17th | Jesse & Joy | "Ecos de Amor" | 1 | 109 | Host country | |
18th | Sergey Lazarev | "7 Wonders" | 2 | 128 | No semi-finals | |
19th | Linni Meister, Katastrofe & Morgan Sulele | "Øl" | 3 | 108 | Host country | |
20th | Josef Salvat | "Punchline" | TBA | TBA | ||
21st | Winner of Kimmystan NF6 | |||||
22nd | TBA | "TBA" |
Participation History
|
|
Voting history
Final
Kimmystan has given the most points to...
|
Kimmystan has received the most points from...
|
Semi Finals
Kimmystan has given the most points to...
|
Kimmystan has received the most points from...
|
See also
- Kimmystan in the Junior Internatia Song Contest
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Second Chance Contest
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest -1
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Classical Music Contest
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest
- Culture in Kimmystan