Harmony in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 62 | | 62 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | |||
| Ruelle | |||
| "Daydream" | |||
| English | |||
| 16 | |||
| 64 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:52, 24 September 2016
| Harmony | |
|---|---|
| Member station | HBS |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 5 |
| First appearance | OSC 20 |
| Best result | 8th: OSC 24 |
| Worst result | 11th: OSC 20 SF |
Harmony made their debut in the 20th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Wyverncliff, Alteus.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "I Hate U, I Love U" (feat. |
English | Failed to qualify | 11 | 49 | |||
| "Please Don't Go" | English | 10 | 74 | 4 | 65 | ||
| "Luce che entra" | Italian | 12 | 78 | 11 | 56 | ||
| "Close Your Eyes" | English | 16 | 89 | 8 | 61 | ||
| "Without You" | English | 8 | 90 | 3 | 74 | ||
| Ben Rector | "Beautiful" | English | 17 | 55 | 5 | 62 | |
| Ruelle | "Daydream" | English | 16 | 64 | |||