Limnoupolitana in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} Vegas | |{{flagicon|Greece}} Vegas | ||
| "Ego To Thialexa" | | "Ego To Thialexa" | ||
|colspan="2" {{n/a| | |colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| 36 | | 36 | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| {{flagicon|Cyprus}} Evridiki | | {{flagicon|Cyprus}} Evridiki | ||
|"Pagos" | |"Pagos" | ||
|colspan="2" {{n/a| | |colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| 57 | | 57 | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| {{flagicon|Greece}} Nicole Saravakou | | {{flagicon|Greece}} Nicole Saravakou | ||
|"Love O' Clock" | |"Love O' Clock" | ||
|colspan="2" {{n/a| | |colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| 38 | | 38 | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| {{flagicon|Greece}} Roni Iron | | {{flagicon|Greece}} Roni Iron | ||
|"Onira" (ft. Xenia Gargali) | |"Onira" (ft. Xenia Gargali) | ||
|colspan="2" {{n/a| | |colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| bgcolor=#FFCC33|16 | | bgcolor=#FFCC33|16 | ||
| bgcolor=#FFCC33|20 | | bgcolor=#FFCC33|20 | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| {{flagicon|Greece}} Anthia | | {{flagicon|Greece}} Anthia | ||
|"Den Ise Edo" | |"Den Ise Edo" | ||
|colspan="2" {{n/a| | |colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| 44 | | 44 | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Mandisa | | {{flagicon|United States}} Mandisa | ||
|"Waiting For Tomorrow" | |"Waiting For Tomorrow" | ||
|colspan="2" {{n/a| | |colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| 52 | | 52 | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
| {{flagicon|Greece}} Velix | | {{flagicon|Greece}} Velix | ||
|"Wish" | |"Wish" | ||
|colspan="2" {{n/a| | |colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| 32 | | 32 | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| {{flagicon|Greece}} Angelika Dusk | | {{flagicon|Greece}} Angelika Dusk | ||
|"Scream" | |"Scream" | ||
|colspan="2" {{n/a| | |colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| 49 | | 49 | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| {{flagicon|Bulgaria}} Tonita | | {{flagicon|Bulgaria}} Tonita | ||
|"Po Sladko Ot Meda" | |"Po Sladko Ot Meda" | ||
|colspan="2" {{n/a| | |colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Bradley Sanches | | {{flagicon|United States}} Bradley Sanches | ||
|"You're a Superstar" | |"You're a Superstar" | ||
|colspan="2" {{n/a| | |colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| 36 | | 36 | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
| {{flagicon|Georgia}} Nutsa | | {{flagicon|Georgia}} Nutsa | ||
|"Ghinionista" | |"Ghinionista" | ||
|colspan="2" {{n/a| | |colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| bgcolor=#FFCC33|16 | | bgcolor=#FFCC33|16 | ||
| bgcolor=#FFCC33|29 | | bgcolor=#FFCC33|29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]] | |{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]] | ||
| Line 129: | Line 128: | ||
|72 | |72 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| 47 | |47 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} Noemi Colombini | |||
|"The Only One to Blame" | |||
|26 | |||
|23 | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|None}} Masha | |||
|"Over You Now" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|10 | |||
|48 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:04, 30 May 2018
| Limnoupolitana | |
|---|---|
| Member station | LIRT |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 13 |
| First appearance | OSC 21 |
| Best result | 8th in OSC 34 |
| Worst result | 16th in SF in OSC 24 & OSC 33 |
Limnoupolitana made their debut in the 21st Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Ego To Thialexa" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 36 | ||||||
| "Pagos" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 57 | ||||||
| "Love O' Clock" | Failed to qualify | 12 | 38 | ||||||
| "Onira" (ft. Xenia Gargali) | Failed to qualify | 16 | 20 | ||||||
| "Den Ise Edo" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 44 | ||||||
| "Tha Meineis Feugontas" | 19 | 56 | 6 | 62 | |||||
| "Waiting For Tomorrow" | Failed to qualify | 11 | 52 | ||||||
| "Wish" | Failed to qualify | 12 | 32 | ||||||
| "Scream" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 49 | ||||||
| "Po Sladko Ot Meda" | Failed to qualify | 12 | 18 | ||||||
| "You're a Superstar" | Failed to qualify | 11 | 36 | ||||||
| Did not participate at OSC 32 | |||||||||
| "Ghinionista" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 29 | ||||||
| "In My Space" | 8 | 72 | 6 | 47 | |||||
| "The Only One to Blame" | 26 | 23 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| "Over You Now" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 48 | ||||||