Bartlett in the Outernatia Song Contest 51: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox OSC National Year | Year = 51 | Contest = | Country = Bartlett | Preselection = TBA | Preselection date..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| Contest = | | Contest = | ||
| Country = Bartlett | | Country = Bartlett | ||
| Preselection = | | Preselection = Trinity NF | ||
| Preselection date = | | Preselection date = August/September 2018 | ||
| Entrant = TBD | | Entrant = TBD | ||
| Song = TBD | | Song = TBD | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Bartlett''' is expected to participate in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 51]] in Alteus, with the song | '''Bartlett''' is expected to participate in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 51]] in Wverncliff, Alteus, with the song to be selected via a joint national final co-organized by the national broadcaster Bartlett Broadcasting Corporation (BarBC). | ||
== | ==Trinity NF== | ||
It was announced that BarBC alongside the national broadcasters from Asankon and Kimmystan would hold a joint national final named Trinity NF. Each country sent three songs each, where the top songs for each country will represent them in OSC 51. | |||
===The songs=== | |||
{| border="1" class="sortable wikitable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto" | |||
!Draw | |||
!Country | |||
!Artist | |||
!Song | |||
!Place | |||
!Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|TBA | |||
|Aitana | |||
|"Teléfono" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|TBA | |||
|SEA | |||
|"Player 2" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|TBA | |||
|TWiiNS | |||
|"Latino Love" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|TBA | |||
|Adam Daniel | |||
|"Tænder På Dig" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|TBA | |||
|Cheat Codes & Little Mix | |||
|"Only You" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|TBA | |||
|Justin Jesso | |||
|"My Body" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|TBA | |||
|Era Istrefi ft. Konshens | |||
|"Oh God" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|TBA | |||
|Bouchra | |||
|"Deja Vu" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|TBA | |||
|Red Velvet | |||
|"Hit That Drum" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==At OSC 51== | ==At OSC 51== | ||
Revision as of 06:52, 11 August 2018
| Outernatia Song Contest 51 | |
|---|---|
| Country | |
| National selection | |
| Selection process | Trinity NF |
| Selection date(s) | August/September 2018 |
| Selected entrant | TBD |
| Selected song | "TBD" |
| Finals performance | |
| Semi-final result | TBD |
| Final result | TBD |
| Bartlett in the Outernatia Song Contest | |
| ◄50 | |
Bartlett is expected to participate in the Outernatia Song Contest 51 in Wverncliff, Alteus, with the song to be selected via a joint national final co-organized by the national broadcaster Bartlett Broadcasting Corporation (BarBC).
Trinity NF
It was announced that BarBC alongside the national broadcasters from Asankon and Kimmystan would hold a joint national final named Trinity NF. Each country sent three songs each, where the top songs for each country will represent them in OSC 51.
The songs
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TBA | Aitana | "Teléfono" | ||
| 2 | TBA | SEA | "Player 2" | ||
| 3 | TBA | TWiiNS | "Latino Love" | ||
| 4 | TBA | Adam Daniel | "Tænder På Dig" | ||
| 5 | TBA | Cheat Codes & Little Mix | "Only You" | ||
| 6 | TBA | Justin Jesso | "My Body" | ||
| 7 | TBA | Era Istrefi ft. Konshens | "Oh God" | ||
| 8 | TBA | Bouchra | "Deja Vu" | ||
| 9 | TBA | Red Velvet | "Hit That Drum" |
At OSC 51
Bartlett is expected to participate in OSC 51 in Alteus.
Points awarded by Bartlett
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Points awarded to Bartlett
| 12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||
| 5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |
| 12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |