ISC Revisits ESC 1990: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 247: | Line 247: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Portugal}} "Há sempre alguém" ||style="text-align:center;"| 20 ||style="text-align:center;"| 15 | |style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Portugal}} "Há sempre alguém" ||style="text-align:center;"| 20 ||style="text-align:center;"| 15 | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Ireland}} "Somewhere in Europe" ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| 2 ||style="text-align:center;"| 11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Sweden}} "Som en vind" ||style="text-align:center;"| 16 ||style="text-align:center;"| 21 | |style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Sweden}} "Som en vind" ||style="text-align:center;"| 16 ||style="text-align:center;"| 21 | ||
Revision as of 00:36, 11 December 2018
| ISC Revisits ESC 1990 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final | 1990 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Vatroslav Lisinski Concert Hall Zagreb, SR Croatia, Yugoslavia |
| Presenter(s) | Helga Vlahović Brnobić Oliver Mlakar |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 22 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
| Winning song | "Hajde da ludujemo" |
Results
Notes
- 1.^ Contains some phrases in English, French and Serbo-Croatian.
Comparisons with the actual results
Scoreboard