ISC Revisits ESC 1990: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
== Comparisons with the actual results== | == Comparisons with the actual results== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | == Comparisons with the actual results== | ||
{| class="wikitable" == Comparisons with the actual results== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;float:left;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Entry | ! Entry | ||
| Line 216: | Line 219: | ||
! Place in ISC revisits... | ! Place in ISC revisits... | ||
|- | |- | ||
! !!!! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Spain}} "Bandido" || 5 ||style="background:silver;"| 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Greece}} "Horis skopo" || 19 || 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Belgium}} "Macédomienne" || 12 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Turkey}} "Gözlerinin Hapsindeyim" || 17 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Netherlands}} "Ik wil alles met je delen" || 15 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Luxembourg}} "Quand je te rêve" || 13 || 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} "Give a Little Love Back to the World" || 6 || 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Iceland}} "Eitt lag enn" || 4 || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Norway}} "Brandenburger Tor" || 21 || 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Israel}} "Shara Barkhovot" || 18 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Denmark}} "Hallo Hallo" || 8 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Switzerland}} "Musik klingt in die Welt hinaus" || 11 || 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Germany}} "Frei zu leben" || 9 || 19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|France}} "White and Black Blues" ||style="background:silver;"| 2 ||style="background:#cc9966;"| 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Yugoslavia}} "Hajde da ludujemo" || 7 ||style="background:gold;"| 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Portugal}} "Há sempre alguém" || 20 || 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Ireland}} "Somewhere in Europe" ||style="background:silver;"| 2 || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Sweden}} "Som en vind" || 16 || 21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Italy}} "Insieme: 1992" ||style="background:gold;"| 1 || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Austria}} "Keine Mauern mehr" || 10 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Cyprus}} "Milas poli" || 14 ||style="background:#FE8080;"| 22 | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagicon|Finland}} "Fri?" ||style="background:#FE8080;"| 22 || 18 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:37, 13 December 2018
| ISC Revisits ESC 1990 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final | 23 November 2018 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Vatroslav Lisinski Concert Hall Zagreb, SR Croatia, Yugoslavia |
| Presenter(s) | Helga Vlahović Brnobić Oliver Mlakar |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 22 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
| Winning song | "Hajde da ludujemo" |
Results
Notes
- 1.^ Contains some phrases in English, French and Serbo-Croatian.
Comparisons with the actual results
Comparisons with the actual results
Scoreboard