Dagon-Azuria in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = DATV | |Member station = DATV | ||
|National selection event = Internal selection | |National selection event = Internal selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 16 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 42|OSC 42]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 42|OSC 42]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} JoJo ft. Remy Ma | |{{flagicon|United States}} JoJo ft. Remy Ma | ||
|"FAB" | |"FAB" | ||
|English | |||
|24 | |||
|50 | |||
|8 | |||
|57 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Pönö}} [[OSC 57|57th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Bruno Major | |||
|"Places We Won't Walk" | |||
|English | |English | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 16:05, 6 March 2019
| Dagon-Azuria | |
|---|---|
| Member station | DATV |
| National selection events | Internal selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 16 |
| First appearance | OSC 42 |
| Best result | 4th: OSC 51 |
| Worst result | 18th SF: OSC 52 |
Dagon-Azuria made their debut in the 42nd edition of the Outernatia Song Contest in Wyverncliff, Alteus.
Entries
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Lilith" | English | Failed to qualify | 17 | 21 | |||
| "Lights Down Low" | English | 14 | 66 | 5 | 74 | ||
| "Harc És Vágy" | Hungarian | Failed to qualify | 12 | 54 | |||
| "Love Wins" | English | 13 | 45 | ||||
| "Alien" | English | 15 | 28 | ||||
| "Deep End" | English | ||||||
| "One Blood (Qui Coule Dans Mes Veines)" | French, English | 12 | 59 | ||||
| "Hasta Mañana (MMM)" | Spanish, English | 15 | 34 | ||||
| "Hard Time" | English | 15 | 46 | ||||
| "In My Arms" | English | 4 | 142 | 5 | 67 | ||
| "Glorious" | English | Failed to qualify | |||||
| "Ya Vybirayu Tebya" | Russian | 10 | 55 | ||||
| "No Matter What" | English | 6 | 101 | 3 | 84 | ||
| "Invencible" | Italian | Failed to qualify | 13 | 33 | |||
| "FAB" | English | 24 | 50 | 8 | 57 | ||
| "Places We Won't Walk" | English | ||||||