ISC Revisits ESC 1963: Difference between revisions
Tag: Undo |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
== Scoreboard == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
! Participant !! Total !! Place !! {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kaledonii|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Mergina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Levië|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kannel|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Percheron|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pono|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lahna|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pen Island|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Chruno|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Mensa|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Amsteris|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ova Anova|size=18px}} | |||
|- | |||
! !! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|119 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|5 || 7 || 2 || 5 || 6 || 4 || 5 || 3 || || || 6 || 5 || 3 || 7 || || 7 || 6 || || 1 || || || 6 || 10 || 5 || || || 10 || 3 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Netherlands}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|90 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|9 || 4 || 8 || || 7 || || 10 || || 4 || 2 || 1 || 8 || 5 || || 6 || 8 || || 6 || || || 2 || || 1 || 1 || || || 4 || 8 || 5 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Germany}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|110 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|7 || 5 || 6 || 6 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 8 || 7 || 7 || 10 || 8 || 10 || || || 2 || || 5 || 3 || 6 || 7 || || 7 || || || 1 || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Austria}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|78 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|12 || 1 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || 5 || || 4 || || || 10 || 3 || 10 || || || 4 || || || 6 || || 7 || || 6 || || 1 || || 6 || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Norway}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|69 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|13 || || || || 8 || || 7 || || || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || || || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 4 || 8 || || || 2 || || || || 10 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Italy}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|128 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|4 || 6 || 7 || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || || 2 || 2 || 10 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || 5 || 10 || 5 || 4 || 7 || || || || || || 6 || 5 || || 10 || 7 | |||
|-style="background:gold;" | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Denmark}} || 240 || 1 || || 10 || 7 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || 5 || 7 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 10 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 10 || 10 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Yugoslavia}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|61 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|15 || || 5 || || || 2 || 1 || 6 || || || || || || 6 || 4 || 2 || || || || 4 || || 2 || || || 7 || 4 || || 6 || 7 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|142 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|3 || 10 || 3 || 10 || 5 || 8 || || 8 || || 8 || 3 || 6 || 4 || 8 || 2 || || 5 || 10 || 10 || 6 || 8 || 8 || 3 || 6 || 6 || || || 1 || || 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|France}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|149 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|2 || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || || 7 || 3 || 7 || 5 || 5 || 4 || 4 || 6 || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || 3 || 2 || || 1 || 3 || 4 || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || || 7 || 8 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Spain}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|52 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|16 || || 4 || || || || || || 1 || 3 || || || || || 5 || || 8 || || 3 || || 4 || || || 3 || 3 || 8 || 7 || || 3 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Sweden}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|79 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|11 || || || 2 || 2 || 1 || 2 || || 3 || || || || 1 || 2 || 8 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || || 10 || 5 || 1 || || 2 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 4 || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Belgium}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|80 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || 6 || 6 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || || 1 || 1 || || 1 || 7 || 8 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 5 || || || 2 || 4 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Finland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|68 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|14 || 8 || || 1 || 10 || || 8 || 1 || 6 || 1 || 2 || || || 3 || 3 || || || 2 || || 1 || || 5 || 5 || || 2 || 1 || 2 || 5 || 1 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Monaco}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|115 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|6 || || 1 || || 1 || 10 || || 10 || 7 || || 8 || 2 || || 1 || 7 || 6 || 3 || 8 || || 2 || 10 || || || 8 || 4 || 7 || 8 || 10 || 2 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|102 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|8 || 3 || || 8 || 4 || || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || || || 1 || 2 || 4 || || 3 || 1 || 7 || 8 || || 3 || 10 || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 3 || 3 || || || 2 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:47, 30 May 2019
| ISC Revisits ESC 1963 | |
|---|---|
| Host | |
| Venue | BBC Television Centre London, United Kingdom |
| Presenter(s) | Katie Boyle |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 16 |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | See list
|
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Results
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Ronnie Carroll | "Say Wonderful Things" | English | |||
| 02 | Annie Palmen | "Een speeldoos" | Dutch | |||
| 03 | Heidi Brühl | "Marcel" | German | |||
| 04 | Carmela Corren | "Vielleicht geschieht ein Wunder" | German, English | |||
| 05 | Anita Thallaug | "Solhverv" | Norwegian | |||
| 06 | Emilio Pericoli | "Uno per tutte" | Italian | |||
| 07 | Laila Halme | "Muistojeni laulu" | Finnish | |||
| 08 | Grethe & Jørgen Ingmann | "Dansevise" | Danish | |||
| 09 | Vice Vukov | "Brodovi" | Croatian | |||
| 10 | Esther Ofarim | "T'en va pas" | French | |||
| 11 | Alain Barrière | "Elle était si jolie" | French | |||
| 12 | José Guardiola | "Algo prodigioso" | Spanish | |||
| 13 | Monica Zetterlund | "En gång i Stockholm" | Swedish | |||
| 14 | Jacques Raymond | "Waarom?" | Dutch | |||
| 15 | Françoise Hardy | "L'amour s'en va" | French | |||
| 15 | Nana Mouskouri | "À force de prier" | French |