Kaministiquia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 33 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|OSC 26]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|OSC 26]] | ||
|ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest 61|OSC 61]] | |||
|ESC best = 1st: [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|OSC 36]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|OSC 37]] | |ESC best = 1st: [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|OSC 36]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|OSC 37]] | ||
|ESC worst = 19th SF: [[Outernatia Song Contest 44|OSC 44]] | |ESC worst = 19th SF: [[Outernatia Song Contest 44|OSC 44]] | ||
| Line 277: | Line 278: | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Pietro Lombardi | |{{flagicon|Germany}} Pietro Lombardi | ||
|"Bella Donna" | |"Bella Donna" | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |89 | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |66 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Oalia}} [[OSC 61|61st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Guy Sebastian | |||
|"Choir" | |||
|12 | |||
|73 | |||
|4 | |||
|67 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:50, 4 September 2019
| Kaministiquia | |
|---|---|
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 33 |
| First appearance | OSC 26 |
| Last appearance | OSC 61 |
| Best result | 1st: OSC 36, OSC 37 |
| Worst result | 19th SF: OSC 44 |
Kaministiquia made their debut in the 26th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Suacaerus, Auspikitan.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "K'vo ne chu" | 11 | 76 | 9 | 53 | |||||
| "Don't Need No Money" | 20 | 34 | 8 | 54 | |||||
| "Mayday" | 9 | 91 | 4 | 68 | |||||
| Did not participate between 29th and 30th | |||||||||
| "Nebo Malo" | 17 | 54 | 9 | 54 | |||||
| "A chyo chyo" | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 30 | ||||||
| "Stay" | Failed to Qualify | 12 | 45 | ||||||
| "Papi" | 11 | 66 | 3 | 71 | |||||
| "Satisfaction Guaranteed" | 4 | 87 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| "I'm With You" | 1 | 123 | 1 | 59 | |||||
| "Mama (feat. William Singe)" | 1 | 136 | 1 | 82 | |||||
| "Jack Sparrow (feat. Michael Bolton)" | 12 | 85 | Host entry | ||||||
| "Baby Girl" | 23 | 45 | Automatic qualifier | ||||||
| "Quit You (feat. Tinashe)" | 17 | 69 | 9 | 50 | |||||
| "All The Love (feat. Jillionaire)" | 17 | 78 | 8 | 55 | |||||
| "Tip Toe (feat. French Montana)" | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 33 | ||||||
| "Heart Attack" | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 37 | ||||||
| "She Loves Control" | Failed to Qualify | 19 | 23 | ||||||
| "FRIENDS" | 2 | 117 | 3 | 88 | |||||
| "Where Would We Be" | 19 | 68 | 8 | 59 | |||||
| "Light Beams" | 10 | 87 | 10 | 51 | |||||
| "Bailar" | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 48 | ||||||
| "Confidence" | 13 | 78 | 12 | 46 | |||||
| "I Like It" | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 35 | ||||||
| "High On Life" | 13 | 87 | 3 | 83 | |||||
| "No Apology (Wala Akong Paki)" | 8 | 83 | 10 | 51 | |||||
| "Safe" | 3 | 120 | 1 | 73 | |||||
| "Since You Left Me" | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 48 | ||||||
| "Boy Toy" | 18 | 63 | 2 | 81 | |||||
| "Fire Vibe" | Failed to Qualify | 19 | 13 | ||||||
| "High Hopes" | Failed to Qualify | 10 | 57 | ||||||
| "Wir Sind Wir" | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 29 | ||||||
| "Are You Lonely" | 6 | 113 | 1 | 75 | |||||
| "Bella Donna" | 12 | 89 | 7 | 66 | |||||
| "Choir" | 12 | 73 | 4 | 67 | |||||