Saónas Fe Pier in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
Cértes | Cértes | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 26 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|OSC 37]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|OSC 37]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 2nd (OSC 65) | ||
|ESC worst = Last: OSC 40 SF, OSC 60 SF | |ESC worst = Last: OSC 40 SF, OSC 60 SF | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
| Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
|"Elä (Gotta Live)" | |"Elä (Gotta Live)" | ||
| Finnish | | Finnish | ||
| 19 | |||
| 57 | |||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| 41 | | 41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 63|63rd]] | |{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 63|63rd]] | ||
| Line 230: | Line 230: | ||
|"jaguars in the air" | |"jaguars in the air" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| 11 | |||
| 49 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 65|65th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Avicii ft. Agnes, Vargas & Lagola | |||
|"Tough Love" | |||
| English | |||
|bgcolor="silver"| 2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"| 114 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"| 3 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"| 74 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 66|66th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} MOZGI | |||
|"Ayabo" | |||
| Russian | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:00, 2 January 2020
| Saónas Fe Pier | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Coperlamentidua Vuettia tio Televìcae fe Radoe (CVTR) |
| National selection events | Internal Selection Cértes |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 26 |
| First appearance | OSC 37 |
| Best result | 2nd (OSC 65) |
| Worst result | Last: OSC 40 SF, OSC 60 SF |
Saónas Fe Pier made their debut in the 37th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Mäenpään Heikin Valssi" | Instrumental | Failed to qualify | 14 | 40 | |||||
| "Let Go" | English | Failed to qualify | 20 | 24 | |||||
| "Meluta (We Wanna Make Some Noise)" | Finnish | Failed to qualify | 12 | 38 | |||||
| "Salamandra" | Russian | Failed to qualify | 19 | 24 | |||||
| "Stil sobachki" | Russian | Failed to qualify | 17 | 36 | |||||
| "Hutjakka" | Finnish | Failed to qualify | 16 | 22 | |||||
| "I Wrote a Song for You" | English | Failed to qualify | 18 | 17 | |||||
| "Kotiin" | Finnish | Failed to qualify | 15 | 39 | |||||
| "Pryot" | Russian | Failed to qualify | 19 | 12 | |||||
| "Namas" | Instrumental | Failed to qualify | 14 | 52 | |||||
| "Heimani I Skick (Fest På Lokalin Remix)" | Swedish | Failed to qualify | |||||||
| "Mun kaa" | Finnish | 14 | 79 | 2 | 74 | ||||
| "Cola" | English | Failed to qualify | |||||||
| Did not participate at OSC 50 | |||||||||
| "Are You With Me" | English | 12 | 89 | 3 | 79 | ||||
| "Black" | Russian | Failed to qualify | 15 | 30 | |||||
| Did not participate between OSC 53 and OSC 55 | |||||||||
| "Ravnodushiye" | Russian | Failed to qualify | 19 | 18 | |||||
| "Paavon tanhu" | Finnish | Failed to qualify | 16 | 18 | |||||
| "Kruzhit" | Russian | Failed to qualify | 12 | 39 | |||||
| "Tamara" | Uzbek | Failed to qualify | 14 | 34 | |||||
| "U nas est' vsyo" | Russian | Failed to qualify | 17 | 29 | |||||
| "Perdo contatto" | Italian, English | Failed to qualify | 11 | 50 | |||||
| "Elä (Gotta Live)" | Finnish | 19 | 57 | 6 | 41 | ||||
| "I Believe I'm Fine" | English | Failed to qualify | 14 | 30 | |||||
| "jaguars in the air" | English | Failed to qualify | 11 | 49 | |||||
| "Tough Love" | English | 2 | 114 | 3 | 74 | ||||
| "Ayabo" | Russian | ||||||||