12 Points from Asankon: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Summary of 12 points awarded by ''' | Summary of 12 points awarded by '''{{isc|Asankon}}''' in the [[Internatia Song Contest]]. | ||
== | ==Finals== | ||
{| class = "wikitable" | {| class = "wikitable" | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|{{isc|Tonallán}} | |{{isc|Tonallán}} | ||
|Lola Marsh | |Lola Marsh | ||
|“She's | |“She's a Rainbow” | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | |{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | ||
|Lady Gaga ft. Beyoncé | |Lady Gaga ft. Beyoncé | ||
| | |"Telephone" | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
!{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 84|84th]] | !{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 84|84th]] | ||
|{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | |{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | ||
| | |MARINA | ||
|"To Be Human" | |"To Be Human" | ||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |bgcolor=silver|2 | ||
| Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
|{{isc|Amsteris}} | |{{isc|Amsteris}} | ||
| Lola Yuldasheva | | Lola Yuldasheva | ||
|"Sevgingni | |"Sevgingni menga ayt" | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
|{{isc|Zephyrus}} | |{{isc|Zephyrus}} | ||
| Smith & Thell | | Smith & Thell | ||
|"Goliath | |"Goliath" | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 232: | Line 232: | ||
|"Rain On Me" | |"Rain On Me" | ||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |bgcolor=silver|2 | ||
|- | |||
!{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 97|97th]] | |||
|{{isc|Ova Anova}} | |||
| Dua Lipa | |||
|"Love Again" | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Semi Finals== | |||
<small>*</small> - denotes the semifinal where Asankon IJ voted | |||
{| class = "wikitable" | {| class = "wikitable" | ||
| Line 476: | Line 486: | ||
|"Hypnodancer" | |"Hypnodancer" | ||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|3 | |bgcolor=#cc9966|3 | ||
|- | |||
!{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 97|97th]] | |||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |||
| Astrid S | |||
|"Dance Dance Dance" | |||
|22 | |||
|{{isc|Ova Anova}}* | |||
| Dua Lipa | |||
|"Love Again" | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
(*) as part of the International Jury | (*) as part of the International Jury | ||
Revision as of 17:25, 4 August 2020
Summary of 12 points awarded by
Asankon in the Internatia Song Contest.
Finals
| Final | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edition | Country | Artist | Song | Place |
| As a member of the Waiting List | ||||
| David Guetta ft. Nicki Minaj, Bebe Rexha, Afrojack | “Hey Mama” | 6 | ||
| Dua Lipa | “New Rules” | 11 | ||
| Taylor Swift | "Look What You Made Me Do” | 5 | ||
| Hurts | “Beautiful Ones” | 10 | ||
| Melanie Martinez | "Mad Hatter” | 25 | ||
| Camila Cabello ft. Young Thung | “Havana” | 2 | ||
| Rita Ora | “Anywhere" | 8 | ||
| Luca Hänni | “Powder” | 17 | ||
| Mimoza | “Big Girls Cry” | 1 | ||
| Call Me Loop | “Give 'n' Take” | 8 | ||
| Parade of Lights | “Feeling Electric” | 6 | ||
| Lola Marsh | “She's a Rainbow” | 6 | ||
| Barbara Opsomer | “Ta plus belle insomnie” | 16 | ||
| As a member of the Roster | ||||
| Lady Gaga ft. Beyoncé | "Telephone" | 10 | ||
| Ava Max | "Sweet but Psycho" | 1 | ||
| Avril Lavigne | "Head Above Water" | 3 | ||
| Tom Grennan | "Sober" | 15 | ||
| K/DA | "POP/STARS" | 7 | ||
| Christina Perri | "Human" | 2 | ||
| TARABAROVA | "Tsunami" | 1 | ||
| Vesala | "Mul ei oo lapsuudensankarii" | 3 | ||
| Grace Carter | "Heal Me" | 1 | ||
| LYRA | "Falling" | 6 | ||
| MARINA | "To Be Human" | 2 | ||
| Mabel | "Mad Love" | 4 | ||
| Tiësto, Jonas Blue & Rita Ora | "Ritual" | 1 | ||
| Lola Marsh | "Echoes" | 3 | ||
| Leningrad | "i_$uss" | 3 | ||
| KEiiNO | "Dancing in the Smoke" | 10 | ||
| Mimoza | "Love For Days" | 8 | ||
| Lola Yuldasheva | "Sevgingni menga ayt" | 6 | ||
| Dua Lipa | "Physical" | 2 | ||
| Texas | "Inner Smile" | 20 | ||
| Tove Lo | "I'm Coming" | 13 | ||
| Smith & Thell | "Goliath" | 5 | ||
| Lady Gaga ft. Ariana Grande | "Rain On Me" | 2 | ||
| Dua Lipa | "Love Again" | 9 | ||
Semi Finals
* - denotes the semifinal where Asankon IJ voted
| Semi Final 1 | Semi Final 2 | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edition | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Country | Artist | Song | Place |
| Sheppard | “Coming Home” | 8 | Anne-Marie | “2002” | 14 | |||
| Ava Max | "Sweet but Psycho" | 2 | Vera Brezhneva | "Ty moy chelovek" | 11 | |||
| Sabina Ddumba | "Small World" | 23 | Avril Lavigne | "Head Above Water" | 1 | |||
| Tom Grennan | "Sober" | 7 | Jordin Sparks | "Battlefield" | 1 | |||
| Ariana Grande | "breathin" | 8 | Shontelle | "Impossible" | 1 | |||
| Mariette | "Time to Spare" | 1 | Loic Nottet | "On Fire" | 6 | |||
| Fleur East | "Favourite Thing" | 11 | TARABAROVA | "Tsunami" | 1 | |||
| Lizzo | "Juice" | 19 | Vesala | "Mul ei oo lapsuudensankarii" | 1 | |||
| Alle Farben & Ilira | "Fading" | 3 | Grace Carter | "Heal Me" | 1 | |||
| Syrym Nábıqulov | "Jańa kún" | 27 | LYRA | "Falling" | 12 | |||
| Kat DeLuna | "Last Night In Miami" | 7 | Marina | "To Be Human" | 1 | |||
| Freya Ridings | "Castles" | 2 | Mabel | "Mad Love" | 1 | |||
| Tiësto, Jonas Blue & Rita Ora | "Ritual" | 3 | Tove Lo | "hey you got drugs?" | 13 | |||
| Normani | "Motivation" | 18 | Lola Marsh | "Echoes" | 1 | |||
| Faouzia | "You Don't Even Know Me" | 15 | Camila Cabello | "Shameless" | 13 | |||
| Sonamoo | "We Are Legendary" | 19 | Tiësto ft. Mabel | "God is a Dancer" | 7 | |||
| Mimoza | "Love For Days" | 2 | KAZKA | "Palala" | 7 | |||
| Julia Wieniawa | "Nie Muszę" | 1 | Lola Yuldasheva | "Sevgingni Menga Ayt" | 10 | |||
| Did not vote | Doja Cat | "Boss Bitch" | 1 | |||||
| The Pussycat Dolls | "React" | 20 | Darin | "Tvillingen" | 13 | |||
| Aretuza Lovi, Pabllo Vittar, Gloria Groove | "Joga Bunda" | 22 | Tove Lo | "I'm Coming" | 4 | |||
| Chung Ha | "Stay Tonight" | 13 | Smith & Thell | "Goliath" | 3 | |||
| Lady Gaga ft. Ariana Grande | "Rain On Me" | 4 | Little Big | "Hypnodancer" | 3 | |||
| Astrid S | "Dance Dance Dance" | 22 | Dua Lipa | "Love Again" | 5 | |||
(*) as part of the International Jury