Kimmystan |
---|
|
Member station | KTV |
---|
National selection events | Internal Selection Kimmystan NF |
---|
Participation summary |
---|
Appearances | 13 |
---|
First appearance | OSC 9 |
---|
Best result | 1st: OSC 15, OSC 17 |
---|
Worst result | 14th: OSC 10 |
---|
Kimmystan made their debut in the 9th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition
|
Artist
|
Title
|
Place
|
Points
|
Semi
|
Points
|
9th
|
Carina Dahl
|
"If That's The Only Way"
|
12
|
62
|
No semi-finals
|
10th
|
Sky Ferreira
|
"Lost In My Bedroom"
|
14
|
54
|
11th
|
Rasa ir Jonas
|
"Teka Saule"
|
7
|
70
|
12th
|
Claire De Lune
|
"Skipping Stones"
|
5
|
94
|
13th
|
Khadja Nin
|
"Mama"
|
6
|
96
|
8
|
59
|
14th
|
Freja
|
"Young Heart"
|
10
|
63
|
No semi-finals
|
15th
|
Nicole Sabouné
|
"Lifetime"
|
1
|
110
|
1
|
103
|
16th
|
Margaux Avril
|
"Lunatique"
|
11
|
70
|
4
|
77
|
17th
|
Jesse & Joy
|
"Ecos de Amor"
|
1
|
109
|
Host country
|
18th
|
Sergey Lazarev
|
"7 Wonders"
|
2
|
128
|
No semi-finals
|
19th
|
Linni Meister, Katastrofe & Morgan Sulele
|
"Øl"
|
3
|
108
|
Host country
|
20th
|
Josef Salvat
|
"Punchline"
|
2
|
122
|
1
|
95
|
21st
|
Nilufar Usmonova
|
"Dona"
|
Qualified
|
Qualified
|
22nd
|
Birdy
|
"Wild Horses"
|
TBA
|
Host Country
|
23rd
|
|
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
Participation History
Voting history
Final
12 Points In The Final
Semi Finals
Kimmystan has given the most points to in the Semi Finals (also counting our given IJ votes)
|
Kimmystan has received the most points from the following countries in the Semi Finals (only counting votes from countries in the same semi)
|
12 Points In The Semi Finals
Kimmystanian representatives gallery
| Carina Dahl
|
| Sky Ferreira
|
| Rasa ir Jonas
|
| Claire de Lune
|
| Khadja nin
|
| Freja
|
| Nicole Sabouné
|
| Margaux Avril
|
| Jesse & Joy
|
| Sergey Lazarev
|
| Linni Meister
|
| Josef Salvat
|
| Nilufar Usmonova
|
| Birdy
|
|
See also
|
---|
|
|
Particiapations in Other Contests |
---|
|
|
|
---|
|
|
|
|
---|
1–10 |
- Wyverncliff
- Toboggan
- Suacareus
- Apsolękh
- Zaun
- Tihum
- Krákow
- Lilitanisua
- Rhea
- Anibal
|
---|
11–20 |
- Ivory
- Hugo Chávez City
- Pomar
- Zanartano
- Mirabella
- Suacaerus
- Nordfjord
- Gorigrad
- Fettevika
- Wyverncliff
|
---|
21-30 |
- Basnarke
- Nordfjord
- Criplulbury
- Adeulia
- Paramucué
- Suacareus
- Uff Da
- Wyverncliff
- Rhea
- Cwm
|
---|
31-40 |
- Arakhor
- Fettevika
- Akmoytra
- Zanartano
- Zanartano
- Rosebud
- Coralia City
- Ojibwe Creek
- Olivepolis
- Suacaerus
|
---|
41-50 |
- Jokkmokk
- Wyverncliff
- Timmins
- Zhovaka
- Xayyagar
- Wyverncliff
- Veflinge
- Nordfjord
- Fettevika
- Velfornia
|
---|
51-60 |
- Wyverncliff
- Bresten
- Arody
- Sadzaghlo
- Apollo / Anapa
- Mayamea
- Pönölä
- Agghar
- New Lev
- Myoxocephaliquenje
|
---|
61-70 |
- Originalia
- Marimea
- Quezzay
- Gliwice
- Hugo Chávez City
- Luna
- Coralia City
- Xayyagar
- Fhloh
- Xayyagar
|
---|
71-80 |
- Hvor
- ʘ
- Ojibve Creek
- Samaha
- Mir
- Avelós
- Aurorin
- Lavia
- Sanggumdang / Marimea
- Manas
|
---|
81-90 |
- Safiria
- Kazmi
- Alatar
- Amār
|
---|
|
|