Arcorar in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest | |{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Faroe Islands}} Eivør | |{{flagicon|Faroe Islands}} Eivør | ||
|"Í Tokuni" | |"Í Tokuni" | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |98 | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} BANKS | |{{flagicon|United States}} BANKS | ||
|"Fuck With Myslf" | |"Fuck With Myslf" | ||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Did Not Qualify}} | |||
|12 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Agnes Obel | |||
|"Riverside" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Did Not Qualify}} | |||
|11 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Czech Republic}} Lenny | |||
|"Hell.o" | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|150 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|66 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Jonas Blue ft. RAYE | |||
|"By Your Side" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Arcorar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|None}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | |colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} | ||
| | |colspan="2" {{n/a|Host}} | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:56, 26 December 2016
Arcorar | |
---|---|
Member station | ElfTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 1 |
First appearance | OSC 21 |
Arcorar made their debut in the 21st Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified International Jury Qualifier Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21st | Eluveite | "Omnos" | 18 | 49 | 10 | 50 |
22nd | CocoRose | "Gallows" | Did Not Qualify | 11 | 27 | |
23rd | Hagalaz' Runedance | "Frigga's Web" | 12 | 10 | 9 | 52 |
24th | Gossip | "Heavy Cross" | 10 | 76 | 5 | 60 |
25th | Evangeline | "My Kingdom" | 14 | 63 | 9 | 45 |
26th | Eivør | "Í Tokuni" | 6 | 98 | 9 | 59 |
27th | BANKS | "Fuck With Myslf" | Did Not Qualify | 12 | 50 | |
28th | Agnes Obel | "Riverside" | Did Not Qualify | 11 | 44 | |
29th | Lenny | "Hell.o" | 1 | 150 | 2 | 66 |
30th | Jonas Blue ft. RAYE | "By Your Side" | TBA | TBA | ||
31st | TBA | Host |
Participation History
|
|