Arcorar in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = ElfTV | |Member station = ElfTV | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 11 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 21|OSC 21]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 21|OSC 21]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 1st: [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|OSC 29]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 12th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|OSC 27 SF]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Laranjeiras}} [[Outernatia Song Contest | |{{flagicon|Laranjeiras}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Evangeline | |{{flagicon|Australia}} Evangeline | ||
| "My Kingdom" | | "My Kingdom" | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Faroe Islands}} Eivør | |||
|"Í Tokuni" | |||
|6 | |||
|98 | |||
|9 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} BANKS | |||
|"Fuck With Myself" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Did Not Qualify}} | |||
|12 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Agnes Obel | |||
|"Riverside" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Did Not Qualify}} | |||
|11 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Czech Republic}} Lenny | |||
|"Hell.o" | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|150 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|66 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Jonas Blue ft. RAYE | |||
|"By Your Side" | |||
|7 | |||
|83 | |||
|bgcolor= EEDC82|10 | |||
|bgcolor= EEDC82 |36 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Arcorar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Bulgaria}} Maria | |||
|"Game Over | |||
|18 | |||
|50 | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Host}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Romania}} Zenn & Mike Diamonz | |||
|"Sail Away" | |||
|8 | |||
|107 | |||
|8 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Vydrja}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Cyprus}} Michális Chatzigiánnis | |||
|"Mia Défteri Zoí" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Did Not Qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|42 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 87: | Line 147: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |2 | ||
|{{flagu|United States}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]],[[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="11"|1 | |||
|{{flagu|Australia}} | |{{flagu|Australia}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Bulgaria}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Cyprus}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Czech Republic}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Denmark}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Faroe Islands}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|France}} | |{{flagu|France}} | ||
Line 96: | Line 175: | ||
|{{flagu|Germany}} | |{{flagu|Germany}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Romania}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Switzerland}} | |{{flagu|Switzerland}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 21|21st]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 21|21st]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|United | |{{flagu|United Kingdom}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]] | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 111: | Line 194: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
| [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | | [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 21|21st]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 22|22nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]],[[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]],[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 21|21st]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 22|22nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]],[[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]],[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]],[[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|1 | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Faroese_language|Faroese]] | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Greek_language|Greek]] | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} | ||
Line 120: | Line 209: | ||
===See Also=== | ===See Also=== | ||
* [[Arcorar in the Internatia Song Contest]] | |||
{{Outernatia Song Contest}} | {{Outernatia Song Contest}} |
Latest revision as of 17:11, 28 May 2017
Arcorar | |
---|---|
Member station | ElfTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 11 |
First appearance | OSC 21 |
Best result | 1st: OSC 29 |
Worst result | 12th: OSC 27 SF |
Arcorar made their debut in the 21st Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified International Jury Qualifier Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21st | Eluveite | "Omnos" | 18 | 49 | 10 | 50 |
22nd | CocoRose | "Gallows" | Did Not Qualify | 11 | 27 | |
23rd | Hagalaz' Runedance | "Frigga's Web" | 12 | 10 | 9 | 52 |
24th | Gossip | "Heavy Cross" | 10 | 76 | 5 | 60 |
25th | Evangeline | "My Kingdom" | 14 | 63 | 9 | 45 |
26th | Eivør | "Í Tokuni" | 6 | 98 | 9 | 59 |
27th | BANKS | "Fuck With Myself" | Did Not Qualify | 12 | 50 | |
28th | Agnes Obel | "Riverside" | Did Not Qualify | 11 | 44 | |
29th | Lenny | "Hell.o" | 1 | 150 | 2 | 66 |
30th | Jonas Blue ft. RAYE | "By Your Side" | 7 | 83 | 10 | 36 |
31st | Maria | "Game Over | 18 | 50 | Host | |
32nd | Zenn & Mike Diamonz | "Sail Away" | 8 | 107 | 8 | 61 |
33rd | Michális Chatzigiánnis | "Mia Défteri Zoí" | Did Not Qualify | 13 | 42 |
Participation History
|
|