Daǔlska in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox Eurovision country |Name = Daǔlska |Flag = Flag of Daǔlska.png |Member station = |National selection event = Internal Selection |ESC apps...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 10 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|OSC 36]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|OSC 36]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 4th, [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|OSC 41]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 19th, [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|OSC 39]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]] | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]] | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} ONUKA | ||
| | | "Vidlik" | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |71 | ||
| | |bgcolor="silver"|2 | ||
| | |bgcolor="silver"|58 | ||
|} | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Oalia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]] | |||
== | |{{flagicon|Belarus}} Šuma | ||
| "Rano Rano" | |||
{{ | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
{{ | |15 | ||
|50 | |||
{| | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Oscar Zia | |||
| "Ballare Con Me" | |||
|10 | |||
|89 | |||
|5 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Spinachia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Taylor Swift | |||
| "...Ready For It?" | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|style="background:#800000; color:white;" |19 | |||
|style="background:#800000; color:white;" |<del>75</del> | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} Kostas Martakis | |||
| "Pote" | |||
|10 | |||
|82 | |||
|10 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} Olya Polyakova | |||
| "O Bozhe Kak Bol'no" | |||
|4 | |||
|125 | |||
|6 | |||
|62 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 42|42nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Woodkid | |||
| "I Love You" | |||
|10 | |||
|92 | |||
|5 | |||
|74 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 43|43rd]] | |||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Norway}} Ask Embla | ||
| "I Fell In Love" | |||
| | |10 | ||
|80 | |||
{{ | |bgcolor="#EEDC82"|13 | ||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|40 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 44|44th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} Tarabarova | |||
| "Tsunami" | |||
|18 | |||
|69 | |||
|6 | |||
|73 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Albania}}{{flagicon|Greece}} Eleni Foureira | |||
| "Pio Dinata" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
{{Outernatia Song Contest}} | {{Outernatia Song Contest}} |
Revision as of 18:55, 15 March 2018
Daǔlska | |
---|---|
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 10 |
First appearance | OSC 36 |
Best result | 4th, OSC 41 |
Worst result | 19th, OSC 39 |
Daǔlska made their debut in the 36th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36th | ONUKA | "Vidlik" | 10 | 71 | 2 | 58 |
37th | Šuma | "Rano Rano" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 50 | |
38th | Oscar Zia | "Ballare Con Me" | 10 | 89 | 5 | 75 |
39th | Taylor Swift | "...Ready For It?" | Failed to qualify | 19 | ||
40th | Kostas Martakis | "Pote" | 10 | 82 | 10 | 58 |
41st | Olya Polyakova | "O Bozhe Kak Bol'no" | 4 | 125 | 6 | 62 |
42nd | Woodkid | "I Love You" | 10 | 92 | 5 | 74 |
43rd | Ask Embla | "I Fell In Love" | 10 | 80 | 13 | 40 |
44th | Tarabarova | "Tsunami" | 18 | 69 | 6 | 73 |
45th | Eleni Foureira | "Pio Dinata" |