Harmony in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| "Close Your Eyes" | | "Close Your Eyes" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24rd]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 17:54, 7 June 2016
Harmony | |
---|---|
Member station | HBS |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 4 |
First appearance | OSC 20 |
Best result | 10th: OSC 21 |
Worst result | 11th: OSC 20 SF |
Harmony made their debut in the 20th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Wyverncliff, Alteus.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20th | Gnash | "I Hate U, I Love U" (feat. Olivia O'Brien) | English | Failed to qualify | 11 | 49 | |
21st | Joel Adams | "Please Don't Go" | English | 10 | 74 | 4 | 65 |
22nd | Lorenzo Fragola | "Luce che entra" | Italian | 12 | 78 | 11 | 56 |
23rd | Rhodes | "Close Your Eyes" | English | ||||
24rd |