Harmony in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|bgcolor="gold"| 1 | |bgcolor="gold"| 1 | ||
|bgcolor="gold"| 91 | |bgcolor="gold"| 91 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Wrabel | |||
| "11 Blocks" | |||
| English | |||
| 13 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 63 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} LuvBug | |||
| "Best Is Yet to Come" | |||
| English | |||
| 8 | |||
| 86 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 70 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Låpsley | |||
| "Hurt Me" | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:27, 28 December 2016
Harmony | |
---|---|
Member station | HBS |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 5 |
First appearance | OSC 20 |
Best result | 8th: OSC 24 |
Worst result | 11th: OSC 20 SF |
Harmony made their debut in the 20th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Wyverncliff, Alteus.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20th | Gnash feat. Olivia O'Brien | "I Hate U, I Love U" | English | Failed to qualify | 11 | 49 | |
21st | Joel Adams | "Please Don't Go" | English | 10 | 74 | 4 | 65 |
22nd | Lorenzo Fragola | "Luce che entra" | Italian | 12 | 78 | 11 | 56 |
23rd | Rhodes | "Close Your Eyes" | English | 16 | 89 | 8 | 61 |
24th | Parachute | "Without You" | English | 8 | 90 | 3 | 74 |
25th | Ben Rector | "Beautiful" | English | 17 | 55 | 5 | 62 |
26th | Ruelle | "Daydream" | English | 16 | 64 | 8 | 58 |
27th | Harper | "Skin" | English | 5 | 113 | 1 | 91 |
28th | Wrabel | "11 Blocks" | English | 13 | 84 | 5 | 63 |
29th | LuvBug | "Best Is Yet to Come" | English | 8 | 86 | 4 | 70 |
30th | Låpsley | "Hurt Me" | English |