Harmony in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Låpsley | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Låpsley | ||
| "Hurt Me" | | "Hurt Me" | ||
| English | |||
| 17 | |||
| 46 | |||
|bgcolor="CC9966"| 3 | |||
|bgcolor="CC9966"| 75 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Arcorar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]] | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} JP Cooper | |||
| "September Song" | |||
| English | | English | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 17:02, 25 January 2017
Harmony | |
---|---|
Member station | HBS |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 11 |
First appearance | OSC 20 |
Best result | 5th: OSC 27 |
Worst result | 11th: OSC 20 SF |
Harmony made their debut in the 20th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Wyverncliff, Alteus.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20th | Gnash feat. Olivia O'Brien | "I Hate U, I Love U" | English | Failed to qualify | 11 | 49 | |
21st | Joel Adams | "Please Don't Go" | English | 10 | 74 | 4 | 65 |
22nd | Lorenzo Fragola | "Luce che entra" | Italian | 12 | 78 | 11 | 56 |
23rd | Rhodes | "Close Your Eyes" | English | 16 | 89 | 8 | 61 |
24th | Parachute | "Without You" | English | 8 | 90 | 3 | 74 |
25th | Ben Rector | "Beautiful" | English | 17 | 55 | 5 | 62 |
26th | Ruelle | "Daydream" | English | 16 | 64 | 8 | 58 |
27th | Harper | "Skin" | English | 5 | 113 | 1 | 91 |
28th | Wrabel | "11 Blocks" | English | 13 | 84 | 5 | 63 |
29th | LuvBug | "Best Is Yet to Come" | English | 8 | 86 | 4 | 70 |
30th | Låpsley | "Hurt Me" | English | 17 | 46 | 3 | 75 |
31st | JP Cooper | "September Song" | English |