ISC Revisits ESC 1963: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Scoreboard) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
| 115 | | 115 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} | | {{flagu|Luxembourg}} | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Nana Mouskouri|Nana Mouskouri]] | | [[Wikipedia:Nana Mouskouri|Nana Mouskouri]] | ||
Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| 102 | | 102 | ||
|} | |||
== Comparisons with the actual results== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Entry | |||
! Place in ESC | |||
! Place in ISC revisits | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} "Say Wonderful Things" ||style="text-align:center;"| 4 ||style="text-align:center;"| 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} "Een speeldoos" ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 13 ||style="text-align:center;"| 9 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Germany}} "Marcel" ||style="text-align:center;"| 9 ||style="text-align:center;"| 7 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Austria}} "Vielleicht geschieht ein Wunder" ||style="text-align:center;"| 7 ||style="text-align:center;"| 12 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Norway}} "Solhverv" ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 13 ||style="text-align:center;"| 13 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Italy}} "Uno per tutte" ||style="text-align:center;background:#cc9966;| 3 ||style="text-align:center;"| 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Finland}} "Muistojeni laulu" ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 13 ||style="text-align:center;"| 14 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Denmark}} "Dansevise" ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Yugoslavia}} "Brodovi" ||style="text-align:center;"| 11 ||style="text-align:center;"| 15 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} "T'en va pas" ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| 2 ||style="text-align:center;background:#cc9966;| 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|France}} "Elle était si jolie" ||style="text-align:center;"| 5 ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Spain}} "Algo prodigioso" ||style="text-align:center;"| 12 ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 16 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Sweden}} "En gång i Stockholm" ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 13 ||style="text-align:center;"| 11 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Belgium}} "Waarom?" ||style="text-align:center;"| 10 ||style="text-align:center;"| 10 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Monaco}} "L'amour s'en va" ||style="text-align:center;"| 5 ||style="text-align:center;"| 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Luxembourg}} "À force de prier" ||style="text-align:center;"| 8 ||style="text-align:center;"| 8 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:18, 22 July 2019
ISC Revisits ESC 1963 | |
---|---|
Host | |
Venue | BBC Television Centre London, United Kingdom |
Presenter(s) | Katie Boyle |
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 16 |
Returning | Luxembourg Monaco Yugoslavia |
Withdrawing | See list
|
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Winning song | Denmark "Dansevise" |
Results
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | United Kingdom | Ronnie Carroll | "Say Wonderful Things" | English | 5 | 119 |
02 | Netherlands | Annie Palmen | "Een speeldoos" | Dutch | 9 | 90 |
03 | Germany | Heidi Brühl | "Marcel" | German | 7 | 110 |
04 | Austria | Carmela Corren | "Vielleicht geschieht ein Wunder" | German, English | 12 | 78 |
05 | Norway | Anita Thallaug | "Solhverv" | Norwegian | 13 | 69 |
06 | Italy | Emilio Pericoli | "Uno per tutte" | Italian | 4 | 128 |
07 | Finland | Laila Halme | "Muistojeni laulu" | Finnish | 14 | 68 |
08 | Denmark | Grethe & Jørgen Ingmann | "Dansevise" | Danish | 1 | 240 |
09 | Yugoslavia | Vice Vukov | "Brodovi" | Croatian | 15 | 61 |
10 | Switzerland | Esther Ofarim | "T'en va pas" | French | 3 | 142 |
11 | France | Alain Barrière | "Elle était si jolie" | French | 2 | 149 |
12 | Spain | José Guardiola | "Algo prodigioso" | Spanish | 16 | 52 |
13 | Sweden | Monica Zetterlund | "En gång i Stockholm" | Swedish | 11 | 79 |
14 | Belgium | Jacques Raymond | "Waarom?" | Dutch | 10 | 80 |
15 | Monaco | Françoise Hardy | "L'amour s'en va" | French | 6 | 115 |
16 | Luxembourg | Nana Mouskouri | "À force de prier" | French | 8 | 102 |
Comparisons with the actual results
Scoreboard
12 points
N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
---|---|---|
10 | Denmark | Amsteris, Kaledonii, Koalatopolous, Kosma, Lost Islands, Luzze, Nicola's Neighbour, Pen Island, Riya-Sampetrina, Waticania |
4 | France | Anselmsuusonia, Bitland, Sunetti, Territrius |
3 | Belgium | Bartlett, Levië, Mărium |
Italy | Bubblique, Percheron, Saint Eva & Lepland | |
2 | Luxembourg | Chruno, Tashkveny |
Norway | Kannel, Lahna | |
Sweden | Men̈́sa, Pönö | |
1 | Austria | Ladoga |
Germany | Mergina | |
United Kingdom | Ova Anova |