ISC Revisits ESC 1973: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Results) |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|theme = | |theme = | ||
|logo = [[File:ESC 73 logo.png|250px]] | |logo = [[File:ESC 73 logo.png|250px]] | ||
|final = | |final = 12 June 2019 | ||
|semi = | |semi = | ||
|presenters = [[Wikipedia:Helga Guitton|Helga Guitton]] | |presenters = [[Wikipedia:Helga Guitton|Helga Guitton]] | ||
|host = {{flagu|Territrius}} | |host = {{flagu|Territrius}} | ||
|winner = | |winner = '''{{flagu|Luxembourg}}'''<br>"Tu te reconnaîtras" | ||
|venue = [[Wikipedia:Grand Théâtre de Luxembourg| Grand Théâtre]]<br/>[[Wikipedia:Luxembourg City|Luxembourg City]], [[Wikipedia:Luxembourg|Luxembourg]] | |venue = [[Wikipedia:Grand Théâtre de Luxembourg| Grand Théâtre]]<br/>[[Wikipedia:Luxembourg City|Luxembourg City]], [[Wikipedia:Luxembourg|Luxembourg]] | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Tom Tom Tom|Tom Tom Tom]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Tom Tom Tom|Tom Tom Tom]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:English language|English]] | | [[Wikipedia:English language|English]] | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| | | 124 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02 | | 02 | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Baby, Baby (Nicole & Hugo song)|Baby, Baby]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Baby, Baby (Nicole & Hugo song)|Baby, Baby]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Dutch language|Dutch]]{{ref|a|1}} | | [[Wikipedia:Dutch language|Dutch]]{{ref|a|1}} | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| | | 98 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03 | | 03 | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Tourada|Tourada]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Tourada|Tourada]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Portuguese language|Portuguese]] | | [[Wikipedia:Portuguese language|Portuguese]] | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| | | 71 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04 | | 04 | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Junger Tag|Junger Tag]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Junger Tag|Junger Tag]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:German language|German]] | | [[Wikipedia:German language|German]] | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| | | 68 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05 | | 05 | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:It's Just A Game|It's Just A Game]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:It's Just A Game|It's Just A Game]]" | ||
| English, [[Wikipedia:French language|French]]{{ref|b|2}} | | English, [[Wikipedia:French language|French]]{{ref|b|2}} | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| | | 72 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06 | | 06 | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Un train qui part|Un train qui part]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Un train qui part|Un train qui part]]" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| | | 59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07 | | 07 | ||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Eres tú|Eres tú]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Eres tú|Eres tú]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Spanish language|Spanish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Spanish language|Spanish]] | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | 198 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08 | | 08 | ||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Je vais me marier, Marie|Je vais me marier, Marie]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Je vais me marier, Marie|Je vais me marier, Marie]]" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| | | 68 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09 | | 09 | ||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Gori vatra|Gori vatra]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Gori vatra|Gori vatra]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Serbo-Croatian|Serbo-Croatian]] | | [[Wikipedia:Serbo-Croatian|Serbo-Croatian]] | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 134 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Chi sarà con te|Chi sarà con te]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Chi sarà con te|Chi sarà con te]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Italian language|Italian]] | | [[Wikipedia:Italian language|Italian]] | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| | | 58 | ||
|- | |- style="font-weight:bold;background:gold" | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} | | {{flagu|Luxembourg}} | ||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Tu te reconnaîtras|Tu te reconnaîtras]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Tu te reconnaîtras|Tu te reconnaîtras]]" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | 225 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:You're Summer|You're Summer]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:You're Summer|You're Summer]]" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| | | 130 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:De oude muzikant|De oude muzikant]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:De oude muzikant|De oude muzikant]]" | ||
| Dutch | | Dutch | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| | | 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Do I Dream|Do I Dream]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Do I Dream|Do I Dream]]" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| | | 73 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Power to All Our Friends|Power to All Our Friends]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Power to All Our Friends|Power to All Our Friends]]" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| | | 101 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Sans toi|Sans toi]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Sans toi|Sans toi]]" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| | | 44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Ey Sham|Ey Sham]]" <small>({{transl|he|אי שם}})</small> | | "[[Wikipedia:Ey Sham|Ey Sham]]" <small>({{transl|he|אי שם}})</small> | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Hebrew language|Hebrew]] | | [[Wikipedia:Hebrew language|Hebrew]] | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| | | 142 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
:2.{{note|b}} Also contains some lyrics in Spanish, Italian, Dutch, German, Irish, Hebrew, Serbo-Croatian, Finnish, Swedish and Norwegian. | :2.{{note|b}} Also contains some lyrics in Spanish, Italian, Dutch, German, Irish, Hebrew, Serbo-Croatian, Finnish, Swedish and Norwegian. | ||
== Comparisons with the actual results== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Entry | |||
! Place in ESC | |||
! Place in ISC revisits | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Finland}} "Tom Tom Tom" ||style="text-align:center;"| 6 ||style="text-align:center;"| 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Belgium}} "Baby, Baby" ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 17 ||style="text-align:center;"| 8 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Portugal}} "Tourada" ||style="text-align:center;"| 10 ||style="text-align:center;"| 11 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Germany}} "Junger Tag" ||style="text-align:center;"| 8 ||style="text-align:center;"| 13 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Norway}} "It's Just a Game" ||style="text-align:center;7"| 7 ||style="text-align:center;"| 10 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Monaco}} "Un train qui part" ||style="text-align:center;"| 8 ||style="text-align:center;"| 14 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Spain}} "Eres tú" ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| 2 ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} "Je vais me marier, Marie" ||style="text-align:center;"| 12 ||style="text-align:center;"| 12 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Yugoslavia}} "Gori vatra" ||style="text-align:center;"| 15 ||style="text-align:center;"| 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Italy}} "Chi sarà con te" ||style="text-align:center;"| 13 ||style="text-align:center;"| 15 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Luxembourg}} "Tu te reconnaîtras" ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Sweden}} "You're Summer" ||style="text-align:center;"| 5 ||style="text-align:center;"| 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} "De oude muzikant" ||style="text-align:center;"| 14 ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 17 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Ireland}} "Do I Dream" ||style="text-align:center;"| 10 ||style="text-align:center;"| 9 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} "Power to All Our Friends" ||style="text-align:center;background:#cc9966;"| 3 ||style="text-align:center;"| 7 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|France}} "Sans toi" ||style="text-align:center;"| 15 ||style="text-align:center;"| 16 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Israel}} "Ey Sham" ||style="text-align:center;"| 4 ||style="text-align:center;background:#cc9966;"| 3 | |||
|} | |||
== Scoreboard == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | |||
! Participant !! Total !! Place !! {{flagicon|Lahna|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Mergina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pönö|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Men̈́sa|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Amsteris|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pen Island|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kaledonii|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lacrea|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Chruno|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ova Anova|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kannel|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Levië|size=18px}} | |||
|- | |||
! !! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Finland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|124 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|6 || 1 || 6 || 8 || 2 || 8 || || || 4 || 4 || 2 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || || 6 || 8 || 7 || || || || 5 || 1 || 8 || 4 || 8 || 8 || 3 || 7 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Belgium}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|98 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|8 || || 2 || 1 || 8 || 5 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || 7 || || 8 || 1 || || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || || 10 || || 4 || 5 || 2 || 1 || || 2 || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Portugal}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|71 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|11 || || || || 7 || 4 || 4 || 10 || || || 7 || 5 || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || || || || || || 4 || 3 || || || || || || || 5 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Germany}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|68 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|13 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 10 || || || || || 2 || || || 3 || 8 || || 2 || 5 || || 6 || || 2 || 1 || 1 || || || || || 5 || || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Norway}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|72 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|10 || 5 || || 6 || 3 || || 3 || 8 || 5 || 1 || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || 7 || || || || || || 5 || || || 4 || 1 || || 1 || || || 8 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Monaco}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|59 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|14 || || || || || 1 || || 6 || || 10 || || || 3 || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || 1 || || 6 || 3 || || || 3 || 3 || 8 || 3 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Spain}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|198 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|2 || || 7 || || 5 || 6 || 10 || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 10 || 6 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 4 || 10 || 8 || 8 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|68 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|12 || || 3 || 2 || 1 || 3 || || 5 || || || || || || 4 || 3 || 10 || 2 || || 4 || || 6 || || || 10 || || || 2 || || 6 || 7 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Yugoslavia}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|134 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|4 || 10 || 5 || || 10 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 6 || || 8 || 10 || || 7 || 4 || || 4 || 1 || 3 || 6 || || 7 || 8 || || 7 || 7 || || 10 || 2 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Italy}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|58 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|15 || || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || || 1 || 6 || || || || 2 || || 1 || 1 || || 2 || 7 || 7 || || || || 6 || || || 5 || || | |||
|-style="background:gold;" | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} || 225 || 1 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 4 || 7 || 5 || 2 || 8 || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 10 || 1 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 5 || 10 || 10 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Sweden}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|130 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|5 || 6 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 7 || 1 || 10 || 7 || 6 || 8 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || || 4 || 5 || 3 || 8 || || 5 || 1 || 3 || 2 || || || 10 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Netherlands}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|17 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|17 || || || 3 || || || || 3 || || || || 1 || || || || || || 3 || || || 3 || 2 || || 2 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Ireland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|73 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|9 || 8 || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || || || || || || 2 || 10 || || 2 || 6 || 2 || || || || 4 || 2 || 3 || || 4 || 4 || || 8 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|101 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|7 || 4 || 4 || 5 || 6 || 2 || || || 3 || 5 || 5 || || 7 || || 10 || 3 || 3 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || || || || 6 || 5 || 5 || || 1 || 1 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|France}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|44 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|16 || 2 || || 7 || || || 1 || || || 2 || 1 || 4 || 4 || || || || || || 1 || 5 || || || 7 || || || || 6 || 4 || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Israel}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|142 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|3 || 3 || 8 || 4 || || || 2 || || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || 2 || 6 || 3 || || 7 || || 10 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 2 || 8 || 6 || || 8 || 10 || 7 || 7 || 4 || 4 | |||
|} | |||
===12 points=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || Luxembourg || Bubblique, Chruno, Kannel, Koalatopolous, Levië, Lost Islands, Luzze, Ova Anova, Tashkveny | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || Spain || Lacrea, Ladoga, Nicolas' Neighbour, Riya-Sampetrina, Saint Eva & Lepland | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2 || Belgium || Men̈́sa, Pen Island | |||
|- | |||
| Israel || Bartlett, Kaledonii | |||
|- | |||
| Sweden || Sunetti, Territrius | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9"|1 || Finland || Kosma | |||
|- | |||
| Germany || Lahna | |||
|- | |||
| Ireland || Mergina | |||
|- | |||
| Italy || Pönö | |||
|- | |||
| Monaco || Mărium | |||
|- | |||
| Norway || Bitland | |||
|- | |||
| Portugal || Amsteris | |||
|- | |||
| United Kingdom || Anselmsuusonia | |||
|- | |||
| Yugoslavia || Waticania | |||
|} | |||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | {{ISC Revisits ESC}} | ||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | [[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:33, 9 October 2020
ISC Revisits ESC 1973 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final | 12 June 2019 |
Host | |
Venue | Grand Théâtre Luxembourg City, Luxembourg |
Presenter(s) | Helga Guitton |
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 17 |
Returning | Ireland Israel Portugal |
Withdrawing | Austria Denmark |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Winning song | Luxembourg "Tu te reconnaîtras" |
Results
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Finland | Marion Rung | "Tom Tom Tom" | English | 6 | 124 |
02 | Belgium | Nicole & Hugo | "Baby, Baby" | Dutch1 | 8 | 98 |
03 | Portugal | Fernando Tordo | "Tourada" | Portuguese | 11 | 71 |
04 | Germany | Gitte | "Junger Tag" | German | 13 | 68 |
05 | Norway | Bendik Singers | "It's Just A Game" | English, French2 | 10 | 72 |
06 | Monaco | Marie | "Un train qui part" | French | 14 | 59 |
07 | Spain | Mocedades | "Eres tú" | Spanish | 2 | 198 |
08 | Switzerland | Patrick Juvet | "Je vais me marier, Marie" | French | 12 | 68 |
09 | Yugoslavia | Zdravko Čolić | "Gori vatra" | Serbo-Croatian | 4 | 134 |
10 | Italy | Massimo Ranieri | "Chi sarà con te" | Italian | 15 | 58 |
11 | Luxembourg | Anne-Marie David | "Tu te reconnaîtras" | French | 1 | 225 |
12 | Sweden | Nova & The Dolls | "You're Summer" | English | 5 | 130 |
13 | Netherlands | Ben Cramer | "De oude muzikant" | Dutch | 17 | 17 |
14 | Ireland | Maxi | "Do I Dream" | English | 9 | 73 |
15 | United Kingdom | Cliff Richard | "Power to All Our Friends" | English | 7 | 101 |
16 | France | Martine Clémenceau | "Sans toi" | French | 16 | 44 |
17 | Israel | Ilanit | "Ey Sham" (אי שם) | Hebrew | 3 | 142 |
- 1.^ Also contains some lyrics in English, Spanish and French.
- 2.^ Also contains some lyrics in Spanish, Italian, Dutch, German, Irish, Hebrew, Serbo-Croatian, Finnish, Swedish and Norwegian.
Comparisons with the actual results
Scoreboard
12 points
N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
---|---|---|
9 | Luxembourg | Bubblique, Chruno, Kannel, Koalatopolous, Levië, Lost Islands, Luzze, Ova Anova, Tashkveny |
5 | Spain | Lacrea, Ladoga, Nicolas' Neighbour, Riya-Sampetrina, Saint Eva & Lepland |
2 | Belgium | Men̈́sa, Pen Island |
Israel | Bartlett, Kaledonii | |
Sweden | Sunetti, Territrius | |
1 | Finland | Kosma |
Germany | Lahna | |
Ireland | Mergina | |
Italy | Pönö | |
Monaco | Mărium | |
Norway | Bitland | |
Portugal | Amsteris | |
United Kingdom | Anselmsuusonia | |
Yugoslavia | Waticania |