ISC Revisits ESC 1973: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| French | | French | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| | | 59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07 | | 07 | ||
Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Israel}} "Ey Sham" ||style="text-align:center;"| 4 ||style="text-align:center;background:#cc9966;"| 3 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Israel}} "Ey Sham" ||style="text-align:center;"| 4 ||style="text-align:center;background:#cc9966;"| 3 | ||
|} | |||
== Scoreboard == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | |||
! Participant !! Total !! Place !! {{flagicon|Lahna|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Mergina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pönö|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Men̈́sa|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Amsteris|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pen Island|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kaledonii|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lacrea|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Chruno|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ova Anova|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kannel|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Levië|size=18px}} | |||
|- | |||
! !! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Finland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|124 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|6 || 1 || 6 || 8 || 2 || 8 || || || 4 || 4 || 2 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || || 6 || 8 || 7 || || || || 5 || 1 || 8 || 4 || 8 || 8 || 3 || 7 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Belgium}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|98 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|8 || || 2 || 1 || 8 || 5 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || 7 || || 8 || 1 || || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || || 10 || || 4 || 5 || 2 || 1 || || 2 || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Portugal}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|71 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|11 || || || || 7 || 4 || 4 || 10 || || || 7 || 5 || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || || || || || || 4 || 3 || || || || || || || 5 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Germany}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|68 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|13 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 10 || || || || || 2 || || || 3 || 8 || || 2 || 5 || || 6 || || 2 || 1 || 1 || || || || || 5 || || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Norway}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|72 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|10 || 5 || || 6 || 3 || || 3 || 8 || 5 || 1 || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || 7 || || || || || || 5 || || || 4 || 1 || || 1 || || || 8 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Monaco}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|59 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|14 || || || || || 1 || || 6 || || 10 || || || 3 || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || 1 || || 6 || 3 || || || 3 || 3 || 8 || 3 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Spain}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|198 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|2 || || 7 || || 5 || 6 || 10 || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 10 || 6 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 4 || 10 || 8 || 8 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|68 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|12 || || 3 || 2 || 1 || 3 || || 5 || || || || || || 4 || 3 || 10 || 2 || || 4 || || 6 || || || 10 || || || 2 || || 6 || 7 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Yugoslavia}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|134 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|4 || 10 || 5 || || 10 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 6 || || 8 || 10 || || 7 || 4 || || 4 || 1 || 3 || 6 || || 7 || 8 || || 7 || 7 || || 10 || 2 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Italy}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|58 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|15 || || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || || 1 || 6 || || || || 2 || || 1 || 1 || || 2 || 7 || 7 || || || || 6 || || || 5 || || | |||
|-style="background:gold;" | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} || 225 || 1 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 4 || 7 || 5 || 2 || 8 || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 10 || 1 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 5 || 10 || 10 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Sweden}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|130 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|5 || 6 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 7 || 1 || 10 || 7 || 6 || 8 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || || 4 || 5 || 3 || 8 || || 5 || 1 || 3 || 2 || || || 10 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Netherlands}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|17 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|17 || || || 3 || || || || 3 || || || || 1 || || || || || || 3 || || || 3 || 2 || || 2 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Ireland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|73 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|9 || 8 || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || || || || || || 2 || 10 || || 2 || 6 || 2 || || || || 4 || 2 || 3 || || 4 || 4 || || 8 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|101 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|7 || 4 || 4 || 5 || 6 || 2 || || || 3 || 5 || 5 || || 7 || || 10 || 3 || 3 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || || || || 6 || 5 || 5 || || 1 || 1 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|France}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|44 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|16 || 2 || || 7 || || || 1 || || || 2 || 1 || 4 || 4 || || || || || || 1 || 5 || || || 7 || || || || 6 || 4 || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Israel}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|142 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|3 || 3 || 8 || 4 || || || 2 || || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || 2 || 6 || 3 || || 7 || || 10 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 2 || 8 || 6 || || 8 || 10 || 7 || 7 || 4 || 4 | |||
|} | |||
===12 points=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || Luxembourg || Bubblique, Chruno, Kannel, Koalatopolous, Levië, Lost Islands, Luzze, Ova Anova, Tashkveny | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || Spain || Lacrea, Ladoga, Nicolas' Neighbour, Riya-Sampetrina, Saint Eva & Lepland | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2 || Belgium || Men̈́sa, Pen Island | |||
|- | |||
| Israel || Bartlett, Kaledonii | |||
|- | |||
| Sweden || Sunetti, Territrius | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9"|1 || Finland || Kosma | |||
|- | |||
| Germany || Lahna | |||
|- | |||
| Ireland || Mergina | |||
|- | |||
| Italy || Pönö | |||
|- | |||
| Monaco || Mărium | |||
|- | |||
| Norway || Bitland | |||
|- | |||
| Portugal || Amsteris | |||
|- | |||
| United Kingdom || Anselmsuusonia | |||
|- | |||
| Yugoslavia || Waticania | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | {{ISC Revisits ESC}} | ||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | [[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:33, 9 October 2020
ISC Revisits ESC 1973 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final | 12 June 2019 |
Host | |
Venue | Grand Théâtre Luxembourg City, Luxembourg |
Presenter(s) | Helga Guitton |
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 17 |
Returning | Ireland Israel Portugal |
Withdrawing | Austria Denmark |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Winning song | Luxembourg "Tu te reconnaîtras" |
Results
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Finland | Marion Rung | "Tom Tom Tom" | English | 6 | 124 |
02 | Belgium | Nicole & Hugo | "Baby, Baby" | Dutch1 | 8 | 98 |
03 | Portugal | Fernando Tordo | "Tourada" | Portuguese | 11 | 71 |
04 | Germany | Gitte | "Junger Tag" | German | 13 | 68 |
05 | Norway | Bendik Singers | "It's Just A Game" | English, French2 | 10 | 72 |
06 | Monaco | Marie | "Un train qui part" | French | 14 | 59 |
07 | Spain | Mocedades | "Eres tú" | Spanish | 2 | 198 |
08 | Switzerland | Patrick Juvet | "Je vais me marier, Marie" | French | 12 | 68 |
09 | Yugoslavia | Zdravko Čolić | "Gori vatra" | Serbo-Croatian | 4 | 134 |
10 | Italy | Massimo Ranieri | "Chi sarà con te" | Italian | 15 | 58 |
11 | Luxembourg | Anne-Marie David | "Tu te reconnaîtras" | French | 1 | 225 |
12 | Sweden | Nova & The Dolls | "You're Summer" | English | 5 | 130 |
13 | Netherlands | Ben Cramer | "De oude muzikant" | Dutch | 17 | 17 |
14 | Ireland | Maxi | "Do I Dream" | English | 9 | 73 |
15 | United Kingdom | Cliff Richard | "Power to All Our Friends" | English | 7 | 101 |
16 | France | Martine Clémenceau | "Sans toi" | French | 16 | 44 |
17 | Israel | Ilanit | "Ey Sham" (אי שם) | Hebrew | 3 | 142 |
- 1.^ Also contains some lyrics in English, Spanish and French.
- 2.^ Also contains some lyrics in Spanish, Italian, Dutch, German, Irish, Hebrew, Serbo-Croatian, Finnish, Swedish and Norwegian.
Comparisons with the actual results
Scoreboard
12 points
N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
---|---|---|
9 | Luxembourg | Bubblique, Chruno, Kannel, Koalatopolous, Levië, Lost Islands, Luzze, Ova Anova, Tashkveny |
5 | Spain | Lacrea, Ladoga, Nicolas' Neighbour, Riya-Sampetrina, Saint Eva & Lepland |
2 | Belgium | Men̈́sa, Pen Island |
Israel | Bartlett, Kaledonii | |
Sweden | Sunetti, Territrius | |
1 | Finland | Kosma |
Germany | Lahna | |
Ireland | Mergina | |
Italy | Pönö | |
Monaco | Mărium | |
Norway | Bitland | |
Portugal | Amsteris | |
United Kingdom | Anselmsuusonia | |
Yugoslavia | Waticania |