Koalatopolous in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Contestants) |
|||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = Poblacht Cheilteach de líonra Koalatopolous (PCLK) | |Member station = Poblacht Cheilteach de líonra Koalatopolous (PCLK) | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 10 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 53|OSC 53]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 53|OSC 53]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|Kane Brown ft. Lauren Alaina | |Kane Brown ft. Lauren Alaina | ||
|"What Ifs" | |"What Ifs" | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |93 | ||
| | |bgcolor="#cc9966"| 3 | ||
| | |bgcolor="#cc9966"| 80 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Levië}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 59|59th]] | |||
|Cam | |||
|"Burning House" | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|13 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lahna}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 60|60th]] | |||
|Gabrielius Vagelis & Kotryna Juodzevičiūtė | |||
|"Dalis Manęs" | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|21 | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|32 | |||
|8 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Oalia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 61|61st]] | |||
|Elisa | |||
|"Luce (tramonti a nord est)" | |||
|14 | |||
|64 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|14 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|21 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 62|62nd]] | |||
|Bogi Dallos | |||
|"Az én időm" | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|14 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 00:24, 30 November 2020
Koalatopolous | |
---|---|
Member station | Poblacht Cheilteach de líonra Koalatopolous (PCLK) |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 10 |
First appearance | OSC 53 |
Best result | 3rd: OSC 57 |
Worst result | 15th SF: OSC 45 |
The Celtic Republic of Koalatopolous made their debut in the 53rd edition of Outernatia Song Contest held in Arody, Auspikitan.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Jury qualifier
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
53rd | The Heathers | "November" | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 48 | |
54th | Kasey Musgraves | "Merry Go 'Round" | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 45 | |
55th | Monika Marija Paulauskaitė | "Light On" | 10 | 95 | 4 | 77 |
56th | Madeline Juno | "Waldbrand" | 23 | 55 | 9 | 49 |
57th | Follow the Flow | "Maradok távol" | 3 | 116 | 6 | 62 |
58th | Kane Brown ft. Lauren Alaina | "What Ifs" | 7 | 93 | 3 | 80 |
59th | Cam | "Burning House" | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 38 | |
60th | Gabrielius Vagelis & Kotryna Juodzevičiūtė | "Dalis Manęs" | 21 | 32 | 8 | 60 |
61st | Elisa | "Luce (tramonti a nord est)" | 14 | 64 | 14 | 21 |
62nd | Bogi Dallos | "Az én időm" | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 44 |