Levië in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Contestants) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| title = LAW (Levië Around the World) | | title = LAW (Levië Around the World) | ||
| OSC 56-57}} | | OSC 56-57}} | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 24 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|OSC 39]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|OSC 39]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
|{{flagicon|Cuba}} Tesis de Menta | |{{flagicon|Cuba}} Tesis de Menta | ||
|Punto Cero | |Punto Cero | ||
|Spanish | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|16 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Levië }} [[OSC 59|59th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Vanessa Paradis | |||
|Joe le taxi | |||
|French | |||
|20 | |||
|52 | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Host country}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lahna}} [[OSC 60|60th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Tones and I | |||
|Dance Monkey | |||
|English | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|13 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:#cc9966;" | |||
|{{flagicon|Oalia}} [[OSC 61|61st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Gabriella Cilmi | |||
|On A Mission | |||
|English | |||
|3 | |||
|118 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|88 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[OSC 62|62nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Paradisio | |||
|Bailando | |||
|Spanish | |Spanish | ||
| | | | ||
Line 220: | Line 254: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:26, 3 September 2019
Levië | |
---|---|
Member station | LVTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection
Music for Levië
LAW (Levië Around the World)
|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 24 |
First appearance | OSC 39 |
Best result | 1st: OSC 57 |
Worst result | 16th: OSC 41 (SF) |
Levië made their debut in the 39th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39th | Talisco | Stay (Before the Picture Fades) | English | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 44 | |
40th | Cesare Cremonini | Il pagliaccio | Italian | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 35 | |
41st | Mark Knopfler | What It Is | English | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 35 | |
42nd | D'Corazón | Pata de Conejo | Spanish | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 40 | |
43rd | Moon Taxi | Two High | English | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 54 | |
44th | Sara Sangfelt | I Want You | English | 21 | 59 | 4 | 78 |
45th | Yves LaRock | Rise Up | English | 16 | 62 | 6 | 64 |
46th | Sigala ft. Paloma Faith | Lullaby | English | 11 | 88 | 6 | 70 |
47th | Marco Bosato | Ik Leef Niet Meer Voor Jou | Dutch | Failed to Qualify | 12 | 38 | |
48th | Ou Est le Swimming Pool | Dance the Way I Feel | English | Failed to Qualify | 18 | 35 | |
49th | Carrie Underwood ft. Ludacris | The Champion | English | Failed to Qualify | 11 | 52 | |
50th | Belle Perez | Enamorada | Spanish | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 51 | |
51st | Tom Walker | Leave A Light On | English | 14 | 84 | 13 | 47 |
52nd | Lillix | Sweet Temptation (Hollow) | English | 10 | 82 | 6 | 64 |
53rd | Steps | Tragedy | English | 14 | 89 | 7 | 61 |
54th | Gary Fomdeck | I'll Be There This Christmas | English | Failed to Qualify | 11 | 55 | |
55th | Mark Ronson ft. Miley Cyrus | Nothing Breaks Like a Heart | English | 8 | 99 | 6 | 73 |
56th | Uka | Uul | Mongolian | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 36 | |
57th | Avril Lavigne | Complicated | English | 1 | 145 | 2 | 101 |
58th | Tesis de Menta | Punto Cero | Spanish | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 30 | |
59th | Vanessa Paradis | Joe le taxi | French | 20 | 52 | Host country | |
60th | Tones and I | Dance Monkey | English | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 50 | |
61st | Gabriella Cilmi | On A Mission | English | 3 | 118 | 1 | 88 |
62nd | Paradisio | Bailando | Spanish |